Schwalbe British 4X Series Round 5

MTB 4X , Bideford – Saturday, 13 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236845

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

South West Extreme, Abbotsham, Bideford, EX39 3AP

View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Peter Newman Finished 0

1. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 0

2. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  -- -- Finished 0

3. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Seb Frost Finished Master 0

4. Seb Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Gibson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Finlay Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 80

3. Tom Dowie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  A. J Boardman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Wilson Finished Elite 56

8. James Wilson -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  William Evans Finished Elite 45

11. William Evans -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matthiew Trinquart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 0

15. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Guy Woodliffe-Thomas Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  rob simpson Finished 0

2. rob simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Mitcham Finished 0

3. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  jordan fermor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Beckett RLS4X Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Ash Finished 0

6. Charlie Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Neale Finished 0

7. Daniel Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Limbrick Finished 0

8. James Limbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Nicholson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 80

3. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 70

5. Matt Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 60

7. Joe Buck -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 45

11. Edward Pugh -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 42

12. Matt Charter -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Cameron Rouse Finished Junior 39

13. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 90

2. Cal Wootton -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieran McQue Finished Juvenile 70

5. Kieran McQue -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  James Thompson Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 80

3. Cara Murray -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 90

2. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 65

6. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 60

7. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Harle Finished Master 56

8. David Harle -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 100

1. Tom Gethin -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 80

3. Pete Goddard -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 75

4. Philip Evans -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 60

7. Lee Feery -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Martin Dorn Finished Senior 56

8. Martin Dorn -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 39

13. Jack Hudson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 36

14. Jethro Stride -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 33

15. Jamie Askew -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 30

16. Ross Peterson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jacob Graham Born To Bike Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Luke Stanley Finished Senior 26

18. Luke Stanley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Thomason Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Mucklow RLS4X Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  jamie askew Finished Senior 6

35. jamie askew -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 90

2. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Damian Wood Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Barclay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Bremridge RLS4X Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 70

5. Luke Cryer -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chad Boxall Finished Youth 56

8. Chad Boxall -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Arthur Cotterell Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 42

12. Connor Hudson -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Roberts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Ruther Finished Youth 36

14. Alex Ruther -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 33

15. Edward Jones -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

MTB: British Four-Cross Series

Posted 15/08/2011 - British Cycling

Report from rounds 5 and 6 at the Ultimate Adventure Centre in Devon

View Full Report

MTB Preview: British 4X Series

Posted 12/08/2011 - British Cycling

South West Extreme in Devon is the location for rounds 5 and 6

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236845

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

South West Extreme, Abbotsham, Bideford, EX39 3AP

View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Peter Newman Finished 0

1. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 0

2. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  -- -- Finished 0

3. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Seb Frost Finished Master 0

4. Seb Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Gibson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Finlay Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 80

3. Tom Dowie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  A. J Boardman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Wilson Finished Elite 56

8. James Wilson -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  William Evans Finished Elite 45

11. William Evans -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matthiew Trinquart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 0

15. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Guy Woodliffe-Thomas Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  rob simpson Finished 0

2. rob simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Mitcham Finished 0

3. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  jordan fermor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Beckett RLS4X Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Ash Finished 0

6. Charlie Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Neale Finished 0

7. Daniel Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Limbrick Finished 0

8. James Limbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Nicholson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 80

3. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 70

5. Matt Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 60

7. Joe Buck -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 45

11. Edward Pugh -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 42

12. Matt Charter -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Cameron Rouse Finished Junior 39

13. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 90

2. Cal Wootton -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieran McQue Finished Juvenile 70

5. Kieran McQue -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  James Thompson Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 80

3. Cara Murray -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 90

2. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 65

6. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 60

7. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Harle Finished Master 56

8. David Harle -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 100

1. Tom Gethin -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 80

3. Pete Goddard -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 75

4. Philip Evans -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 60

7. Lee Feery -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Martin Dorn Finished Senior 56

8. Martin Dorn -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 39

13. Jack Hudson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 36

14. Jethro Stride -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 33

15. Jamie Askew -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 30

16. Ross Peterson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jacob Graham Born To Bike Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Luke Stanley Finished Senior 26

18. Luke Stanley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Thomason Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Mucklow RLS4X Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  jamie askew Finished Senior 6

35. jamie askew -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 90

2. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Damian Wood Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Barclay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Bremridge RLS4X Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 70

5. Luke Cryer -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chad Boxall Finished Youth 56

8. Chad Boxall -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Arthur Cotterell Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 42

12. Connor Hudson -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Roberts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Ruther Finished Youth 36

14. Alex Ruther -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 33

15. Edward Jones -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

MTB: British Four-Cross Series

Posted 15/08/2011 - British Cycling

Report from rounds 5 and 6 at the Ultimate Adventure Centre in Devon

View Full Report

MTB Preview: British 4X Series

Posted 12/08/2011 - British Cycling

South West Extreme in Devon is the location for rounds 5 and 6

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/08/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 13/08/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk