Surrey League

Road – Sunday, 21 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005128

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Terence Batsford VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Amory Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Daniels Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Scott Gilchrist Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Marcus Duffin I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marcus Duffin I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marcus Duffin I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Hazeldine Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Didymus Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W3/W4 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
77km / 48 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00

4

Band A
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band C
101km / 63 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00

U16

W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005128

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Terence Batsford VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Amory Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Daniels Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Barker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Scott Gilchrist Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Marcus Duffin I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marcus Duffin I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marcus Duffin I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Hazeldine Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Didymus Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W3/W4 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
77km / 48 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00

4

Band A
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
Band C
101km / 63 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00

U16

W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk