Team Economic Energy Circuit Series 1

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 15 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Graham Wheeler OVB Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/05/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 15th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Graham Wheeler OVB Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/05/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk