BC West Thames Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 02 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005043

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Buckland VC Meudon Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Shaw London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Dominic O'Brien Unknown 0

4. Dominic O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brent Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Ormston Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Hanneberry Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Chandler Unknown 0

2. Jamie Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Pieter Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Eleanor Derham Twickenham CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Madeleine De Ferrer Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/75/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005043

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Buckland VC Meudon Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Shaw London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Dominic O'Brien Unknown 0

4. Dominic O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Brent Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Ormston Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Hanneberry Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Chandler Unknown 0

2. Jamie Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Pieter Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Eleanor Derham Twickenham CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Madeleine De Ferrer Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/75/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk