Graham Weigh Cycles Series - Rhyl CC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Tuesday, 10 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236809

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

1. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Go-race Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Gareth Bowyer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Campbell Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Williams Finished 0

4. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Colby Kneale Finished 4th 0

5. Colby Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Dudley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Roberts Finished 4th 0

8. Lee Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Oliver Hamer Finished 0

9. Oliver Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Hamer Finished 0

10. Ben Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Russ McGrath Finished 0

11. Russ McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Graham Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Brookes Finished 4th 0

13. Ian Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Leonard Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin McILveen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Gardias Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matt Limacher VCUK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary depending on conditions and riders in each category.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 1 laps
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 20:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236809

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

1. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Go-race Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Gareth Bowyer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Campbell Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Williams Finished 0

4. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Colby Kneale Finished 4th 0

5. Colby Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Dudley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Roberts Finished 4th 0

8. Lee Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Oliver Hamer Finished 0

9. Oliver Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Hamer Finished 0

10. Ben Hamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Russ McGrath Finished 0

11. Russ McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Graham Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Brookes Finished 4th 0

13. Ian Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Leonard Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin McILveen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Gardias Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matt Limacher VCUK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary depending on conditions and riders in each category.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 1 laps
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/05/11 – 20:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk