Beastway Series 2

MTB XC – Wednesday, 04 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Record Unknown Expert 0

2. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard Craven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  William Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

9. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

12. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Barker Pedalling Squares CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Kevan White Unknown 0

14. Kevan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christian Pratt Unknown 0

16. Christian Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Webber Unknown 0

17. Matthew Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

19. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Crutchfield Unknown 0

20. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Toby Killen Unknown 0

21. Toby Killen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Bramich Unknown 0

22. Richard Bramich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Duncan Turner Unknown 0

23. Duncan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Anders Knudsen Unknown 0

25. Anders Knudsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Darren Higgins Unknown 0

26. Darren Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

27. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jason Wright Unknown 0

28. Jason Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Isaacs Unknown 0

29. Andrew Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Keelie Brooks Unknown 0

30. Keelie Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ian Calloway Unknown 0

31. Ian Calloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil James Unknown 0

32. Neil James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes 1st Chard Whls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Lucken Unknown 0

2. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

4. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Stainsby Unknown 0

5. Matt Stainsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

6. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Surridge Unknown 0

7. Dan Surridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Herdsman Unknown 0

8. Oliver Herdsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Hawkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Martin Hawker Unknown 0

10. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Mitchell Unknown 0

11. Gary Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Stuart Jones Unknown Master 0

1. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Mahon Unknown 0

2. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

3. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Wilson Unknown 0

4. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary Bryant Unknown 0

1. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Cordery Unknown 0

2. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Antonius Wubben Unknown 0

4. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

5. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

6. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cliff Steele De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

9. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

10. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

12. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Barry Martin Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

14. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

16. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

18. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Morris Unknown N/A 0

20. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Till Tobey Unknown 0

23. Till Tobey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael McCarthy Unknown 0

24. Michael McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

25. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Hill Unknown 0

26. Mark Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

27. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

28. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Badman Unknown N/A 0

29. James Badman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Freeman Unknown 0

30. Nick Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Steve Brett Unknown 0

31. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

32. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graham Child Unknown 0

33. Graham Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eddie Wallace Unknown 0

34. Eddie Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Pisolkar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

4. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

5. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

6. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Jefferies Unknown 0

7. Andrew Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Keith West Unknown 0

8. Keith West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Colin Boyce Unknown 0

9. Colin Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ray Sparks Unknown 0

10. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

1. Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline O'Haire Risk Racing UK Unknown 0

3. Caroline O'Haire - Risk Racing UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samuel Hardy Unknown 0

2. Samuel Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

4. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  James Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Carly Buisson Unknown 0

8. Carly Buisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alfie Healey Unknown 0

9. Alfie Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Baker Unknown 0

10. Lee Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Max Robson Unknown 0

11. Max Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Haris Daherich Unknown 0

12. Haris Daherich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jordan Tolly Unknown 0

6. Jordan Tolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

7. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing, 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Record Unknown Expert 0

2. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard Craven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  William Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

9. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

12. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Barker Pedalling Squares CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Kevan White Unknown 0

14. Kevan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christian Pratt Unknown 0

16. Christian Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Webber Unknown 0

17. Matthew Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

19. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Crutchfield Unknown 0

20. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Toby Killen Unknown 0

21. Toby Killen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Bramich Unknown 0

22. Richard Bramich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Duncan Turner Unknown 0

23. Duncan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Anders Knudsen Unknown 0

25. Anders Knudsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Darren Higgins Unknown 0

26. Darren Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

27. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jason Wright Unknown 0

28. Jason Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Isaacs Unknown 0

29. Andrew Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Keelie Brooks Unknown 0

30. Keelie Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ian Calloway Unknown 0

31. Ian Calloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil James Unknown 0

32. Neil James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes 1st Chard Whls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Lucken Unknown 0

2. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

4. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Stainsby Unknown 0

5. Matt Stainsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

6. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Surridge Unknown 0

7. Dan Surridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Herdsman Unknown 0

8. Oliver Herdsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Hawkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Martin Hawker Unknown 0

10. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Mitchell Unknown 0

11. Gary Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Stuart Jones Unknown Master 0

1. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Mahon Unknown 0

2. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

3. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Wilson Unknown 0

4. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary Bryant Unknown 0

1. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Cordery Unknown 0

2. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Antonius Wubben Unknown 0

4. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

5. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

6. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cliff Steele De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

9. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

10. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

12. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Barry Martin Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

14. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

16. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

18. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Morris Unknown N/A 0

20. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Till Tobey Unknown 0

23. Till Tobey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael McCarthy Unknown 0

24. Michael McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

25. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Hill Unknown 0

26. Mark Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

27. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

28. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Badman Unknown N/A 0

29. James Badman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Freeman Unknown 0

30. Nick Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Steve Brett Unknown 0

31. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

32. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graham Child Unknown 0

33. Graham Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eddie Wallace Unknown 0

34. Eddie Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Pisolkar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

4. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

5. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

6. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Jefferies Unknown 0

7. Andrew Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Keith West Unknown 0

8. Keith West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Colin Boyce Unknown 0

9. Colin Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ray Sparks Unknown 0

10. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

1. Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline O'Haire Risk Racing UK Unknown 0

3. Caroline O'Haire - Risk Racing UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samuel Hardy Unknown 0

2. Samuel Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

4. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  James Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Carly Buisson Unknown 0

8. Carly Buisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alfie Healey Unknown 0

9. Alfie Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Baker Unknown 0

10. Lee Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Max Robson Unknown 0

11. Max Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Haris Daherich Unknown 0

12. Haris Daherich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jordan Tolly Unknown 0

6. Jordan Tolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

7. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing, 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk