Graham Weigh Cycles Series - Llyn CC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Tuesday, 06 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236802

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Bowyer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex O'Sullivan New Brighton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Hughes Finished N/A 0

13. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Taylor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Jones Finished 4th 0

16. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sven Grube Finished D 3

1. Sven Grube -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary on the night

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 07:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/09/11 – 07:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 06/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 06/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236802

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Bowyer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex O'Sullivan New Brighton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Hughes Finished N/A 0

13. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Taylor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Jones Finished 4th 0

16. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sven Grube Finished D 3

1. Sven Grube -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary on the night

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 07:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 06/09/11 – 07:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 06/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 06/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk