Graham Weigh Cycles Series - Llyn CC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236800

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Lewis Finished 0

1. Ben Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Bowyer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Justin McILveen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Colby Kneale Finished 3rd 2

8. Colby Kneale -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Jones Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Barclay Finished 3rd 0

13. Alan Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary on the night

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / 30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236800

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Lewis Finished 0

1. Ben Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gareth Bowyer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Justin McILveen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Colby Kneale Finished 3rd 2

8. Colby Kneale -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Jones Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alan Barclay Finished 3rd 0

13. Alan Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary on the night

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / 30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk