ACT Track League 6

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 08 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

936/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 26th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Soden Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 3 - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 2 - Results
1.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - Senior 8 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 8 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Gibson Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andy Fardon Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

4. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Rebecca Bishop Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joshua Gibson Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Senior 20 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 20 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points - Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points - Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:32
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:34
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:36
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:37
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:38
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:39
Event 6 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:41
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:43
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:44
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:45
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:46
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Senior 20 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:48
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points - Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:49
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

936/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 26th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Soden Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 3 - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 2 - Results
1.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 6 - Senior 8 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 8 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Gibson Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andy Fardon Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

4. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Rebecca Bishop Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joshua Gibson Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Senior 20 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 20 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points - Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points - Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11 - 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:32
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:34
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:36
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:37
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:38
Event 5 - Senior Devil - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:39
Event 6 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:41
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:43
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:44
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:45
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course de Primes - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:46
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Senior 20 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:48
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points - Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:49
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/10/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/10/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk