Graham Weigh Cycles Series - Llyn CC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Tuesday, 19 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236798

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Weigh Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Barclay Finished 4th 5

5. Alan Barclay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Kay Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Justin McILveen Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Haynes Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Gordon New Brighton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Gardias Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary on the night

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 3 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 20:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 20:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236798

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Weigh Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Barclay Finished 4th 5

5. Alan Barclay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Kay Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Justin McILveen Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Haynes Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Gordon New Brighton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Gardias Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary on the night

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 3 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 20:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 20:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk