Graham Weigh Cycles Series - Rhos-on-Sea CC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Tuesday, 09 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236796

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Haynes Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matt Limacher VCUK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Clark Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colby Kneale Finished 3rd 1

9. Colby Kneale -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Best Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track racing format - Senior devil, Youth devil, Senior handicap, Points race, Youth and Senior Scratch races concluded by 5 rider invitation TT.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236796

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Haynes Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matt Limacher VCUK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Clark Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colby Kneale Finished 3rd 1

9. Colby Kneale -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Best Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track racing format - Senior devil, Youth devil, Senior handicap, Points race, Youth and Senior Scratch races concluded by 5 rider invitation TT.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk