Bradford RCC/Yorkshire Points 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 27 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/004/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  T Moses Unknown 0

5. T Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  R Watson Unknown 0

6. R Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Mayho Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  J Moses Unknown 0

2. J Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  B Harding Unknown 0

3. B Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  R Baldwin Unknown 0

5. R Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  A Watson Unknown 0

7. A Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  C Barnes Unknown 0

8. C Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chandler Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Spencer Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  J Jefferson Unknown 0

11. J Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  J Clark Unknown 0

12. J Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  K Watson Unknown 0

13. K Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Skye Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  J Bowers Unknown 0

15. J Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  E Lambert Unknown 0

16. E Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  S Moses Unknown 0

18. S Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  C Atkins Unknown 0

19. C Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  J Parker Unknown 0

20. J Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  S Thackray Unknown 0

21. S Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  O Moses Unknown 0

22. O Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  T Whitworth Unknown 0

23. T Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  L Hobson Unknown 0

24. L Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  J Harding Unknown 0

25. J Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Taylor Unknown N/A 0

8. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steve Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

13. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

14. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andy Blanshard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craven Moses Unknown 0

19. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

22. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Tinker Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  M Rhodes Unknown 0

24. M Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

25. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Young Unknown Veteran 0

3. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Townend Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Colin Moses Unknown N/A 0

16. Colin Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Stuart Spencer Knaresborough RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

19. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Hilton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Clark Unknown N/A 0

21. Dave Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  J. Lutter Unknown 0

22. J. Lutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Belcher Unknown 0

23. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christopher Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/11/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 11:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/05 – 11:45
None
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 27/11/05 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 13:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 27/11/05 – 13:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/004/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  T Moses Unknown 0

5. T Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  R Watson Unknown 0

6. R Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Mayho Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  J Moses Unknown 0

2. J Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  B Harding Unknown 0

3. B Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  R Baldwin Unknown 0

5. R Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  A Watson Unknown 0

7. A Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  C Barnes Unknown 0

8. C Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chandler Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Spencer Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  J Jefferson Unknown 0

11. J Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  J Clark Unknown 0

12. J Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  K Watson Unknown 0

13. K Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Skye Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  J Bowers Unknown 0

15. J Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  E Lambert Unknown 0

16. E Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  S Moses Unknown 0

18. S Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  C Atkins Unknown 0

19. C Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  J Parker Unknown 0

20. J Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  S Thackray Unknown 0

21. S Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  O Moses Unknown 0

22. O Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  T Whitworth Unknown 0

23. T Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  L Hobson Unknown 0

24. L Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  J Harding Unknown 0

25. J Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Taylor Unknown N/A 0

8. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steve Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

13. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

14. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andy Blanshard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craven Moses Unknown 0

19. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

22. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Tinker Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  M Rhodes Unknown 0

24. M Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

25. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Young Unknown Veteran 0

3. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Townend Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Colin Moses Unknown N/A 0

16. Colin Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Stuart Spencer Knaresborough RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

19. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Hilton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Clark Unknown N/A 0

21. Dave Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  J. Lutter Unknown 0

22. J. Lutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Belcher Unknown 0

23. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christopher Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/11/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 11:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/05 – 11:45
None
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 27/11/05 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/05 13:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 27/11/05 – 13:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk