Graham Weigh Cycles Series - VC Melyd Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Tuesday, 20 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236792

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sven Grube Finished D 3

1. Sven Grube -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Go-race Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Chris Williams Finished 0

1. Chris Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gareth Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Arundale Finished 0

7. Philip Arundale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Amesbury Finished N/A 0

8. Ben Amesbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geran Hughes Finished 0

9. Geran Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ian Evans Finished 0

10. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Justin Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Limacher Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Ellis Finished 0

3. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex O'Sullivan New Brighton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 1 laps
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:25 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:25
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 20:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 20:05
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236792

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sven Grube Finished D 3

1. Sven Grube -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Go-race Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Chris Williams Finished 0

1. Chris Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gareth Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Arundale Finished 0

7. Philip Arundale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Amesbury Finished N/A 0

8. Ben Amesbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geran Hughes Finished 0

9. Geran Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ian Evans Finished 0

10. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Justin Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Limacher Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Ellis Finished 0

3. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex O'Sullivan New Brighton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Format may vary.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 1 laps
Go-race Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 19:25 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 19:25
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/09/11 20:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 20/09/11 – 20:05
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk