Schwalbe British 4X Series Round 7

MTB 4X , Gloucestershire – Sunday, 18 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236773

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Redhill Extreme, Forest Of Dean, Gloucestershire, GL14 1JU
View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Ricky Crompton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Newman Finished 0

2. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Morgan Hampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlie Roberts Finished 0

4. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

6. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  andy finlay Finished 0

7. andy finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Price Finished 0

8. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

9. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 0

11. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Tenpenny RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  -- -- Finished 0

13. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Boris Kerr Finished Junior 0

14. Boris Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Chandler Finished 0

15. Alex Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Lyle Finished 0

16. Stuart Lyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andy Hodson Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Ralphs Finished 0

18. Peter Ralphs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matt Clarke Finished 0

19. Matt Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jamie Rankin Finished 0

20. Jamie Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Laurence Pankhurst Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Jordan Haynes Finished 0

22. Jordan Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Phillip Ball Finished 0

24. Phillip Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lewis Richards Finished 0

25. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 80

3. Tom Dowie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Wilson Finished Elite 70

5. James Wilson -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  William Evans Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 0

12. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Knight Finished Elite 30

16. Tom Knight -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  jordan fermor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Guy Woodliffe-Thomas Finished 0

2. Guy Woodliffe-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Mitcham Finished 0

3. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Webb Finished 0

4. Jake Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Wells Naked Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Eric Fishenden Finished 0

6. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  chris beckett RLS4X Finished 0

7. chris beckett - RLS4X

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Ashe Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  matt aldridge Finished 0

10. matt aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Brown Finished 0

11. Peter Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ash Finished 0

12. Charlie Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Greg Strange Finished 0

13. Greg Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished 0

14. Christian Corthorn - Taunton Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Josh John Finished 0

15. Josh John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  ??? Clarke Finished 0

16. ??? Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Robinson-Welsh Finished 0

17. Matthew Robinson-Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby woodward Finished 0

18. Toby woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  chris brain Finished 0

19. chris brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Thomas Finished 0

20. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dominic Smith Finished 0

21. Dominic Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dexter McKay Finished 0

22. Dexter McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Keaton Greenwood Finished 0

23. Keaton Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Limbrick Finished 0

24. James Limbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eddy Laney Finished 0

25. Eddy Laney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 100

1. Matt Jones -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 70

5. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 48

10. Joe Buck -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 45

11. Matt Charter -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Cameron Rouse Finished Junior 42

12. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 39

13. Edward Pugh -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Junior 36

14. Joseph Gamlin -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tom Denholme-parker Did not start 0

14. Tom Denholme-parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Wagstaff Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Thompson Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 70

5. Cal Wootton -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Kieran McQue Finished Juvenile 60

7. Kieran McQue -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 70

5. Cara Murray -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Green Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 90

2. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Neil Cousins Finished Master 70

5. Neil Cousins -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 65

6. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 56

8. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  John Lord Finished Master 45

11. John Lord -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  David Harle Finished Master 42

12. David Harle -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 100

1. Tom Gethin -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 90

2. Rich Lane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 65

6. Philip Evans -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Danny Hughes Finished Senior 52

9. Danny Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 48

10. Damian Groves -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 45

11. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 42

12. Ross Peterson -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 36

14. Pete Goddard -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Billingham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Luc Harris Finished Senior 28

17. Luc Harris -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 26

18. Jack Hudson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 24

19. Jethro Stride -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Maller Finished Senior 22

20. Jamie Maller -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Thomason Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jamie Mercer Finished Senior 18

23. Jamie Mercer -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Max Robinson Finished 0

24. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 16

25. Lee Feery -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Martin Dorn Finished Senior 15

26. Martin Dorn -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Glen Coe Finished Senior 14

27. Glen Coe -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 80

3. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Damian Wood Finished Veteran 75

4. Damian Wood -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  simon Cotterell Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Bremridge RLS4X Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 90

2. Luke Cryer -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Ruther Finished Youth 75

4. Alex Ruther -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Barclay Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Meade Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chad Boxall Finished Youth 48

10. Chad Boxall -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Arthur Cotterell Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Rance Finished Youth 39

13. Jack Rance -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 36

14. Cai Mahon - RLS4X

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 33

15. Edward Jones -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 30

16. Connor Hudson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

MTB: Beaumont Wins at Schwalbe 4X

Posted 21/09/2011 - British Cycling

All the action from Redhill

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236773

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Redhill Extreme, Forest Of Dean, Gloucestershire, GL14 1JU
View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Ricky Crompton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Newman Finished 0

2. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Morgan Hampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlie Roberts Finished 0

4. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

6. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  andy finlay Finished 0

7. andy finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Price Finished 0

8. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Jones Finished 0

9. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 0

11. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Tenpenny RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  -- -- Finished 0

13. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Boris Kerr Finished Junior 0

14. Boris Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Chandler Finished 0

15. Alex Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Lyle Finished 0

16. Stuart Lyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andy Hodson Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Ralphs Finished 0

18. Peter Ralphs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matt Clarke Finished 0

19. Matt Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jamie Rankin Finished 0

20. Jamie Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Laurence Pankhurst Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Jordan Haynes Finished 0

22. Jordan Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Phillip Ball Finished 0

24. Phillip Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lewis Richards Finished 0

25. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 80

3. Tom Dowie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Wilson Finished Elite 70

5. James Wilson -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  William Evans Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 0

12. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Knight Finished Elite 30

16. Tom Knight -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  jordan fermor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Guy Woodliffe-Thomas Finished 0

2. Guy Woodliffe-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Mitcham Finished 0

3. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Webb Finished 0

4. Jake Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Wells Naked Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Eric Fishenden Finished 0

6. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  chris beckett RLS4X Finished 0

7. chris beckett - RLS4X

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Ashe Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  matt aldridge Finished 0

10. matt aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Brown Finished 0

11. Peter Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Ash Finished 0

12. Charlie Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Greg Strange Finished 0

13. Greg Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished 0

14. Christian Corthorn - Taunton Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Josh John Finished 0

15. Josh John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  ??? Clarke Finished 0

16. ??? Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Robinson-Welsh Finished 0

17. Matthew Robinson-Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby woodward Finished 0

18. Toby woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  chris brain Finished 0

19. chris brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Thomas Finished 0

20. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dominic Smith Finished 0

21. Dominic Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dexter McKay Finished 0

22. Dexter McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Keaton Greenwood Finished 0

23. Keaton Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Limbrick Finished 0

24. James Limbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eddy Laney Finished 0

25. Eddy Laney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 100

1. Matt Jones -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 70

5. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 48

10. Joe Buck -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 45

11. Matt Charter -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Cameron Rouse Finished Junior 42

12. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 39

13. Edward Pugh -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Junior 36

14. Joseph Gamlin -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tom Denholme-parker Did not start 0

14. Tom Denholme-parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Wagstaff Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Thompson Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 70

5. Cal Wootton -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Kieran McQue Finished Juvenile 60

7. Kieran McQue -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 70

5. Cara Murray -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Green Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 90

2. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Neil Cousins Finished Master 70

5. Neil Cousins -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 65

6. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 56

8. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  John Lord Finished Master 45

11. John Lord -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  David Harle Finished Master 42

12. David Harle -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 100

1. Tom Gethin -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 90

2. Rich Lane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 65

6. Philip Evans -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Danny Hughes Finished Senior 52

9. Danny Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 48

10. Damian Groves -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 45

11. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 42

12. Ross Peterson -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 36

14. Pete Goddard -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Billingham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Luc Harris Finished Senior 28

17. Luc Harris -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 26

18. Jack Hudson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 24

19. Jethro Stride -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Maller Finished Senior 22

20. Jamie Maller -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Thomason Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jamie Mercer Finished Senior 18

23. Jamie Mercer -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Max Robinson Finished 0

24. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 16

25. Lee Feery -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Martin Dorn Finished Senior 15

26. Martin Dorn -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Glen Coe Finished Senior 14

27. Glen Coe -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 80

3. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Damian Wood Finished Veteran 75

4. Damian Wood -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  simon Cotterell Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Bremridge RLS4X Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 90

2. Luke Cryer -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Ruther Finished Youth 75

4. Alex Ruther -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Barclay Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Meade Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chad Boxall Finished Youth 48

10. Chad Boxall -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Arthur Cotterell Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Rance Finished Youth 39

13. Jack Rance -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 36

14. Cai Mahon - RLS4X

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 33

15. Edward Jones -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 30

16. Connor Hudson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

MTB: Beaumont Wins at Schwalbe 4X

Posted 21/09/2011 - British Cycling

All the action from Redhill

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk