Surrey League Road Race (Ride Venture)

Road – Sunday, 01 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Ives Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Lawn Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Melik Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Stratton Wiggle High5 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Broadbent Clee Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Benge Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Cesar Cocco Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lewis Atkins Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non league members entry fee is £17.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Ives Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Lawn Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Melik Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Stratton Wiggle High5 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Broadbent Clee Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Benge Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Cesar Cocco Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lewis Atkins Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non league members entry fee is £17.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/04/07 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk