Olveston Women's Road Race

Road – Sunday, 11 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

505/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sharon Laws Landlink ACTAS Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Julie Cook Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Eryn Nolan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Laura Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Caroline Chesterfield Devon & Cornwall Police CC (Bi... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 10:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/08 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 2
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

505/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sharon Laws Landlink ACTAS Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Williamson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rachel Osborn Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Julie Cook Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Eryn Nolan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Louise Eden Seamons CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Laura Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Caroline Chesterfield Devon & Cornwall Police CC (Bi... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 10:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/05/08 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 2
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk