Halesowen A & CC Friday Night Track League 15

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 08 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

747/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Cooper Team Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

4. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

5. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 1.6k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 1.6k Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - A Senior Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Match Sprint - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 13 - A/B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A/B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

5. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Zeus CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Farley One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bob Prince Coventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 19 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 20 - A Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - A Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jess Wieckowski VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:20
Event 7 - B Senior 1.6k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:23
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:24
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:25
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A/B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:28
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:29
Event 16 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:31
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:32
Event 19 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:33
Event 20 - A Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:34

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

747/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Cooper Team Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

4. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

5. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 1.6k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 1.6k Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - A Senior Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Match Sprint - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 13 - A/B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A/B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

5. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Zeus CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Farley One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bob Prince Coventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 19 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 20 - A Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - A Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jess Wieckowski VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:20
Event 7 - B Senior 1.6k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:23
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:24
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:25
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A/B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:28
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:29
Event 16 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:31
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:32
Event 19 - B Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:33
Event 20 - A Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:34

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk