Bedgebury Forest 2011 Go-MTB Series 2

MTB XC , Goudhurst – Saturday, 04 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236759

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Williams Finished 0

2. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Finn Herbert Finished 0

7. Finn Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Wilson Finished 0

8. Daniel Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Pertwee Finished 0

9. Harry Pertwee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Stevens Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alfie Amey Finished 0

11. Alfie Amey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jayden Rainbow Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tyler Pace Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Coe Finished 0

8. Oliver Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Dines Finished 0

9. Ben Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

11. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dan Lovegrove Finished 0

12. Dan Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Derek Wilson Finished 0

1. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Link Finished 0

2. Peter Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tony Woodruffe Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marcus Shaw Finished N/A 0

5. Marcus Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Russell Finished 0

6. Darren Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chris Varani Finished Master 0

7. Chris Varani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Paul Blackmore London Dynamo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Kevin Yates Finished 0

9. Kevin Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Dines GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alice Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jon Stamper Finished 0

12. Jon Stamper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Barnes Finished 0

13. Katie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nick Thorpe-Beeston Finished 0

14. Nick Thorpe-Beeston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Claire Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Fardoe Finished 0

16. Jason Fardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Grant Cann Go-Ride Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Free entry for Under 12s

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:40 Non-Ranking None 1 laps
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:55 Non-Ranking None 2 laps
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:55
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Senior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:20 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:20
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
7 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:40 Non-Ranking None Junior 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
6 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:40 Non-Ranking None Youth 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
4 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:50 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236759

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Williams Finished 0

2. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Finn Herbert Finished 0

7. Finn Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Wilson Finished 0

8. Daniel Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Pertwee Finished 0

9. Harry Pertwee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Stevens Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alfie Amey Finished 0

11. Alfie Amey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jayden Rainbow Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tyler Pace Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Coe Finished 0

8. Oliver Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Dines Finished 0

9. Ben Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

11. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dan Lovegrove Finished 0

12. Dan Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Derek Wilson Finished 0

1. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Link Finished 0

2. Peter Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tony Woodruffe Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marcus Shaw Finished N/A 0

5. Marcus Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Russell Finished 0

6. Darren Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chris Varani Finished Master 0

7. Chris Varani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Paul Blackmore London Dynamo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Kevin Yates Finished 0

9. Kevin Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Dines GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alice Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jon Stamper Finished 0

12. Jon Stamper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Barnes Finished 0

13. Katie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nick Thorpe-Beeston Finished 0

14. Nick Thorpe-Beeston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Claire Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Fardoe Finished 0

16. Jason Fardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Grant Cann Go-Ride Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Free entry for Under 12s

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:40 Non-Ranking None 1 laps
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 10:55 Non-Ranking None 2 laps
Entry:
Sat 04/06/11 – 10:55
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Senior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:20 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:20
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
7 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:40 Non-Ranking None Junior 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
6 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:40 Non-Ranking None Youth 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
4 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:50 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk