Hounslow Spring Road Race

Road – Sunday, 28 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris Birch Beacon Roads CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- --- 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
131km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris Birch Beacon Roads CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/04 00:00 --- --- 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/03/04 – 00:00
131km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk