South Summer Series Round 9

BMX , Gosport – Sunday, 31 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236736

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jamie Askew Finished 17-29 45

3. Jamie Askew -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  James Cornford S.P.S Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Anthony Edwards Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Stewart Catford Finished 0

16. Stewart Catford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lee Castle Finished N/A 0

17. Lee Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
19.  Paul Coleman Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
20.  Mark Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Errol McLean Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Steve Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Matt Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
27.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
29.  Mike Buick Finished 0

29. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Claire Morrison Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
31.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Pepper Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Victoria Galakvosciute Finished 0

1. Victoria Galakvosciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lily Beechinor Finished 0

3. Lily Beechinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Angel Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Lucy Gates Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Susan Faraone Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Yvonne Ryan Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Taylor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kieran Livell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Aaron Ayling Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Charlie Nelson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Chris White Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Aaron Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Connor Spicer-Paterson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Wesley Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Richie Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sean Berry Finished 0

4. Sean Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Rossi O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Connor Gillham Finished 0

7. Connor Gillham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oakley Hassell Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Adams Finished Male 7 37

5. Oscar Adams -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Samuel Stanley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zac Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ciaran Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Brandon Williams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Bo Van Burgstenden Finished 0

2. Bo Van Burgstenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
11.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Joshuah Werner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Luc Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)

Male Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Cemil Sabri Gosport BMX Club Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Men 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
20.  Nathaniel Campbell Brixton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Robert Mewett S.P.S Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
25.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Charles Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary O'Brien Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Bromfield Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christophe Lasserre Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Jolliffe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Buick Finished 0

15. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:00. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - £10.00. Novices £5.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236736

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jamie Askew Finished 17-29 45

3. Jamie Askew -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  James Cornford S.P.S Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Anthony Edwards Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Stewart Catford Finished 0

16. Stewart Catford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lee Castle Finished N/A 0

17. Lee Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
19.  Paul Coleman Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
20.  Mark Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Errol McLean Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Steve Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Matt Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
27.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
29.  Mike Buick Finished 0

29. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Claire Morrison Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
31.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Pepper Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Victoria Galakvosciute Finished 0

1. Victoria Galakvosciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lily Beechinor Finished 0

3. Lily Beechinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Angel Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Lucy Gates Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Susan Faraone Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Yvonne Ryan Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Taylor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kieran Livell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Aaron Ayling Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Charlie Nelson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Chris White Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Aaron Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Connor Spicer-Paterson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Wesley Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Richie Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sean Berry Finished 0

4. Sean Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Rossi O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Connor Gillham Finished 0

7. Connor Gillham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oakley Hassell Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Adams Finished Male 7 37

5. Oscar Adams -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Samuel Stanley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zac Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ciaran Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Brandon Williams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Bo Van Burgstenden Finished 0

2. Bo Van Burgstenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
11.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Joshuah Werner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Luc Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)

Male Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Cemil Sabri Gosport BMX Club Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Men 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
20.  Nathaniel Campbell Brixton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Robert Mewett S.P.S Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
25.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Charles Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary O'Brien Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Bromfield Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christophe Lasserre Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Jolliffe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Buick Finished 0

15. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:00. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - £10.00. Novices £5.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk