South Summer Series Round 1

BMX , Bournemouth – Sunday, 06 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236730

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Series:

South

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female
2.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Michelle Eaton Finished 0

3. Michelle Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  James Ludlow Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Damian Mead Finished 35-39 30

8. Damian Mead -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Anthony Edwards Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
10.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Paul Coleman Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
13.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Ferguson Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
19.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
21.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Craik Finished 0

21. James Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
25.  Matthew Pepper Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
27.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
27.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mike Buick Finished 0

31. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
33.  Keiron Tweedy Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nigel Beatty Finished 0

34. Nigel Beatty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Michael Whittaker Finished 0

34. Michael Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stuart Harrison Brixton BMX Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Did not finish 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 45+
--- Bill Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Phoebe Mead Finished 0

2. Phoebe Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Emily Orena Finished 0

2. Emily Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Susan Faraone Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Debra Pullen Finished 0

5. Debra Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Carol Taylor Finished 50+ 0

6. Carol Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Finished Male 10 60

1. Finlay Mead -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joel Lockhart Birdwell Wheelers Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
8.  Aaron Bennett S.P.S Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
9.  Lloyd Freeman Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Callum Gregory *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ethan Squibb Finished Male 10 0

4. Ethan Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
6.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
9.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kieran Livell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
11.  Rhys Williams Finished Male (10) 0

11. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
12.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordan Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Zak Quarterman Finished 0

16. Zak Quarterman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tommy Somers Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  David Grindrod Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Cameron Douglas Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ben Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Thomas Williams Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Jacob Hutson YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Jordan Dudman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Aaron Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (14)
9.  James Burridge Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Tyran Armstrong Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Nigel Kay Finished 0

1. Nigel Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jody Wilkins Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Wesley Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Quinn Davey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Josh Bartlett Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oscar Adams Finished Male 7 50

2. Oscar Adams -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Harrogate Nova CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Zac Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ciaran Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshuah Werner Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
7.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
8.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Broden Smith Finished Male (8) 0

9. Broden Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
10.  Evan Watson Finished Male 9 26

10. Evan Watson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
11.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Nathan Westcott Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Tre Whyte YESS UK BMX Team Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Daniel Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Zoltan Buday Redman Rockstar Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Richard Cawood Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 25-29 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
17.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Darren Uttley Finished Male 17-24 16

18. Darren Uttley -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Nathan Routledge Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  George Higley Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Matthieu Trinquart Finished 0

25. Matthieu Trinquart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
27.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Charlie Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
30.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
31.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
31.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
33.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
34.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
34.  Harvey Hutson YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
--- Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Lee Green Did not finish Male 17-24 0

34. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 17-24
--- Charles Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Did not finish Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Maurice Forbes Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rohan Barnes Finished 6 & Under 40

4. Rohan Barnes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alex Williams Finished 0

5. Alex Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack McClymont Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joshua Hart Finished 6 & Under 30

8. Joshua Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Allen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  James McClymont Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Matthew Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:00. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - £10.00. Novices £5.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236730

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Series:

South

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female
2.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Michelle Eaton Finished 0

3. Michelle Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  James Ludlow Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Damian Mead Finished 35-39 30

8. Damian Mead -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Anthony Edwards Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
10.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Paul Coleman Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
13.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Ferguson Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
19.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
21.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Craik Finished 0

21. James Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
25.  Matthew Pepper Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Courtney Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
27.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
27.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mike Buick Finished 0

31. Mike Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
33.  Keiron Tweedy Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nigel Beatty Finished 0

34. Nigel Beatty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Michael Whittaker Finished 0

34. Michael Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stuart Harrison Brixton BMX Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Did not finish 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 45+
--- Bill Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Phoebe Mead Finished 0

2. Phoebe Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Emily Orena Finished 0

2. Emily Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Susan Faraone Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Debra Pullen Finished 0

5. Debra Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Carol Taylor Finished 50+ 0

6. Carol Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Finished Male 10 60

1. Finlay Mead -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joel Lockhart Birdwell Wheelers Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
8.  Aaron Bennett S.P.S Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
9.  Lloyd Freeman Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Callum Gregory *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ethan Squibb Finished Male 10 0

4. Ethan Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
6.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
9.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kieran Livell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
11.  Rhys Williams Finished Male (10) 0

11. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
12.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordan Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Zak Quarterman Finished 0

16. Zak Quarterman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tommy Somers Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  David Grindrod Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Cameron Douglas Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ben Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Thomas Williams Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Jacob Hutson YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Jordan Dudman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Aaron Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (14)
9.  James Burridge Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Tyran Armstrong Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Nigel Kay Finished 0

1. Nigel Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jody Wilkins Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Wesley Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Quinn Davey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Josh Bartlett Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oscar Adams Finished Male 7 50

2. Oscar Adams -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Harrogate Nova CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Zac Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ciaran Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshuah Werner Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
7.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
8.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Broden Smith Finished Male (8) 0

9. Broden Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
10.  Evan Watson Finished Male 9 26

10. Evan Watson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
11.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Nathan Westcott Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Tre Whyte YESS UK BMX Team Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Daniel Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Zoltan Buday Redman Rockstar Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Richard Cawood Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 25-29 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
17.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Darren Uttley Finished Male 17-24 16

18. Darren Uttley -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Nathan Routledge Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  George Higley Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Matthieu Trinquart Finished 0

25. Matthieu Trinquart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
27.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Charlie Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
30.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
31.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
31.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
33.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
34.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
34.  Harvey Hutson YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
--- Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Lee Green Did not finish Male 17-24 0

34. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 17-24
--- Charles Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Did not finish Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Maurice Forbes Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rohan Barnes Finished 6 & Under 40

4. Rohan Barnes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alex Williams Finished 0

5. Alex Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack McClymont Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joshua Hart Finished 6 & Under 30

8. Joshua Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Allen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  James McClymont Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Matthew Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:00. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - £10.00. Novices £5.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk