EA Summer Series Round 8

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 07 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236726

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

2. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tyler Harper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Shane Mills Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Kaylen Whybra-Crick Finished 0

4. Kaylen Whybra-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

6. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Alex Burgess Finished 0

2. Alex Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eden Dorrell Finished 6 & Under 0

3. Eden Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novices 8-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 8-13 - Results
1.  James Kirby Finished 0

1. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

2. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brendan Gowler Finished 0

3. Brendan Gowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sam Booth Finished 0

5. Sam Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Inwards Finished 0

6. Matthew Inwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Lawes Finished 0

7. Tom Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 8-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236726

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

2. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tyler Harper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Shane Mills Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Kaylen Whybra-Crick Finished 0

4. Kaylen Whybra-Crick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

6. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Alex Burgess Finished 0

2. Alex Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eden Dorrell Finished 6 & Under 0

3. Eden Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novices 8-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 8-13 - Results
1.  James Kirby Finished 0

1. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

2. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brendan Gowler Finished 0

3. Brendan Gowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sam Booth Finished 0

5. Sam Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Inwards Finished 0

6. Matthew Inwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Lawes Finished 0

7. Tom Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 8-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk