EA Summer Series Round 7

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 10 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236725

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joe Kitchen Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Matthew Fraser Finished 0

3. Matthew Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tyler Harper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Shane Mills Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Keir Hodge Finished 0

2. Keir Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

7. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Darcy Lamb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Putland Finished 0

3. Darren Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 11-13 - Results
1.  James Kirby Finished 0

1. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bradley Marvell Finished 0

2. Bradley Marvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Coby Newman Finished 0

3. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

4. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tom Lawes Finished 0

6. Tom Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Finished 0

1. Joshua Izzard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Burgess Finished 0

2. Alex Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Peters Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louie Sylvan Finished 0

4. Louie Sylvan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harriet Alexander Finished 0

5. Harriet Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Putland Finished 0

6. Owen Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

7. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jed Warrick Finished 0

8. Jed Warrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

BMX: Rockets stay top in rankings

Posted 11/07/2011 - British Cycling

Report from the EA Summer Series Round 7

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236725

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joe Kitchen Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Matthew Fraser Finished 0

3. Matthew Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tyler Harper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Shane Mills Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Keir Hodge Finished 0

2. Keir Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

7. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Darcy Lamb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Putland Finished 0

3. Darren Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 11-13 - Results
1.  James Kirby Finished 0

1. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bradley Marvell Finished 0

2. Bradley Marvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Coby Newman Finished 0

3. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

4. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tom Lawes Finished 0

6. Tom Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Finished 0

1. Joshua Izzard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Burgess Finished 0

2. Alex Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Peters Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louie Sylvan Finished 0

4. Louie Sylvan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harriet Alexander Finished 0

5. Harriet Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Putland Finished 0

6. Owen Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

7. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jed Warrick Finished 0

8. Jed Warrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

BMX: Rockets stay top in rankings

Posted 11/07/2011 - British Cycling

Report from the EA Summer Series Round 7

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk