EA Summer Series Round 4

BMX , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 29 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236723

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN
View map

Series:

East Anglia Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Ian Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Richard Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Dion Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Matthew Fraser Finished 0

5. Matthew Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Sam Manser Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Shane Mills Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Arran Shrosbree Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Josh Dale Finished Male 17-24 30

8. Josh Dale -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Seb Drew Finished 0

4. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  AN Other Finished 0

5. AN Other -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Nathaniel Lacey Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jen hyhh Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

10. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Darcy Lamb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Richards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Ivory Team Milton Keynes Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novices 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 14-16 - Results
1.  James Kirby Finished 0

1. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Coby Newman Finished 0

3. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Bowen Finished 0

4. Holly Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 8-10 - Results
1.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum Keating Finished 0

3. Callum Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Sophie Leahy Finished 0

5. Sophie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

6. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236723

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN
View map

Series:

East Anglia Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Ian Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Richard Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Dion Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Matthew Fraser Finished 0

5. Matthew Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Sam Manser Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Shane Mills Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Arran Shrosbree Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Josh Dale Finished Male 17-24 30

8. Josh Dale -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Seb Drew Finished 0

4. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  AN Other Finished 0

5. AN Other -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Nathaniel Lacey Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jen hyhh Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

10. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Darcy Lamb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Richards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Ivory Team Milton Keynes Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novices 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 14-16 - Results
1.  James Kirby Finished 0

1. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Coby Newman Finished 0

3. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Bowen Finished 0

4. Holly Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 8-10 - Results
1.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum Keating Finished 0

3. Callum Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Sophie Leahy Finished 0

5. Sophie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

6. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk