EA Spring Classic

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 03 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236720

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lori Blanche Finished 0

5. Lori Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ladies Cruiser 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 25+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nadine Mcfedries Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
9.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
11.  Joseph Habershone Finished 0

11. Joseph Habershone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
4.  Coby Newman Finished 0

4. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  James Handleigh Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Craig Watson Finished Male 17-24 0

4. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Maurice Forbes Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Abbott Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Habershone Finished 0

6. Jack Habershone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

7. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Foster Finished 0

2. George Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
4.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elliott Bowyer FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Childerhouse Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  James Habershone Finished 0

9. James Habershone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
11.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

11. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
13.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Ladies Cruiser 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236720

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lori Blanche Finished 0

5. Lori Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ladies Cruiser 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 25+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nadine Mcfedries Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
9.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
11.  Joseph Habershone Finished 0

11. Joseph Habershone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
4.  Coby Newman Finished 0

4. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  James Handleigh Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Craig Watson Finished Male 17-24 0

4. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Maurice Forbes Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Abbott Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Habershone Finished 0

6. Jack Habershone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

7. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Foster Finished 0

2. George Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
4.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elliott Bowyer FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Childerhouse Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  James Habershone Finished 0

9. James Habershone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
11.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

11. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
13.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Ladies Cruiser 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk