Midland Summer Series Round 9

BMX , HARWORTH – Sunday, 28 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236718

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Finished 0

1. Dominic Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Davies Finished 0

4. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Shikeeta Blair Finished 0

4. Shikeeta Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eve Hazzledine Finished 0

4. Eve Hazzledine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 8 45

3. Tia Cooke -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Kaya Clay Haro Bikes UK Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Conor Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Connor Souto Finished 0

10. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  John James Fearn Finished 0

8. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Stafford Finished 0

9. Tom Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Josh Steer **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Matthew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jon Woodward Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Gregory Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Arthur Herrington **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kelvin Lea Finished 0

3. Kelvin Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Inman Finished Male 12 0

4. Daniel Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Callum Roe Finished 0

1. Callum Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kieran Seymour Finished 0

2. Kieran Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Webster Finished 0

3. Daniel Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Walton Finished 0

4. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Finished 0

1. Jay Bovill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Wright-McNee Finished 0

2. Callum Wright-McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Lawlor Finished 0

5. Joshua Lawlor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Davies Finished 0

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Riley Hampson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bradley George Finished 0

9. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

1. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Bates Finished 0

2. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Kai Ryan Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Goerge Stancill Finished 0

7. Goerge Stancill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Davies Finished 0

8. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rex Revill Finished 0

4. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236718

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Finished 0

1. Dominic Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Davies Finished 0

4. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Shikeeta Blair Finished 0

4. Shikeeta Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eve Hazzledine Finished 0

4. Eve Hazzledine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 8 45

3. Tia Cooke -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Kaya Clay Haro Bikes UK Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Conor Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Connor Souto Finished 0

10. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  John James Fearn Finished 0

8. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Stafford Finished 0

9. Tom Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Josh Steer **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Matthew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jon Woodward Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Gregory Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Arthur Herrington **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kelvin Lea Finished 0

3. Kelvin Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Inman Finished Male 12 0

4. Daniel Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Callum Roe Finished 0

1. Callum Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kieran Seymour Finished 0

2. Kieran Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Webster Finished 0

3. Daniel Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Walton Finished 0

4. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Finished 0

1. Jay Bovill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Wright-McNee Finished 0

2. Callum Wright-McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Lawlor Finished 0

5. Joshua Lawlor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Davies Finished 0

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Riley Hampson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bradley George Finished 0

9. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

1. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Bates Finished 0

2. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Kai Ryan Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Goerge Stancill Finished 0

7. Goerge Stancill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Davies Finished 0

8. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rex Revill Finished 0

4. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk