Midland Summer Series Round 8

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 07 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236717

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lee Feery Finished 17-29 50

2. Lee Feery -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

5. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Les Price Finished 0

6. Les Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Tayla McDonald Finished 0

2. Tayla McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 45

3. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Shikeeta Blair Finished 0

3. Shikeeta Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 8 40

4. Tia Cooke -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Whitehead Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Conor Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Galway Hargreaves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Callum West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Matthew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
12.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Evans Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Philip Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Evan Carey Finished 6 & Under 32

7. Evan Carey -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Angelo Molinario Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Felice Molinario Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kieran Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Lewis Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mark Jarrett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Tyla McDonald Finished 0

1. Tyla McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kirsty Allsop Finished 0

6. Kirsty Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kelvin Lea Finished 0

7. Kelvin Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyrone Greg Finished 0

8. Tyrone Greg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Lambert Finished 0

9. Harry Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Inman Finished Male 12 0

10. Daniel Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kelsey Knight Finished 0

11. Kelsey Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Kirk Finished 0

12. Harry Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ryan Wilcox Finished 0

14. Ryan Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

15. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Josh Dixon Finished 0

1. Josh Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Webster Finished 0

2. Daniel Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dale Wright Finished 0

3. Dale Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Walton Finished 0

4. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Farnell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

6. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Finished 0

1. Jay Bovill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 7 0

6. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Tommy Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joshua Lawlor Finished 0

8. Joshua Lawlor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Callum Wright-McNee Finished 0

9. Callum Wright-McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Davies Finished 0

10. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Leighton Price Finished 0

11. Leighton Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 0

12. Rocky O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Finley Cole Finished 0

13. Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Riley Hampson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Dylan Allison Finished 0

15. Dylan Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bradley George Finished 0

16. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Jay Drew Finished 0

17. Jay Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jamie Knight Finished 0

19. Jamie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

1. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harrison Abbiss Finished 0

3. Harrison Abbiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Bates Finished 0

4. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kai Ryan Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Cole Finished Male 8 0

8. Alfie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Joe Davies Finished 0

9. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

9. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Miller Finished 0

11. Cameron Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Wright Finished 0

12. Jake Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mackenzie Rennison Finished 0

13. Mackenzie Rennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rawson George Finished 0

14. Rawson George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Price Finished 0

4. John Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rex Revill Finished 0

6. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236717

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lee Feery Finished 17-29 50

2. Lee Feery -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

5. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Les Price Finished 0

6. Les Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Tayla McDonald Finished 0

2. Tayla McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 45

3. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Shikeeta Blair Finished 0

3. Shikeeta Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 8 40

4. Tia Cooke -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Whitehead Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Conor Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Galway Hargreaves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Callum West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Matthew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
12.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Evans Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Philip Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Evan Carey Finished 6 & Under 32

7. Evan Carey -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Angelo Molinario Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Felice Molinario Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kieran Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Lewis Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mark Jarrett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Tyla McDonald Finished 0

1. Tyla McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kirsty Allsop Finished 0

6. Kirsty Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kelvin Lea Finished 0

7. Kelvin Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyrone Greg Finished 0

8. Tyrone Greg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Lambert Finished 0

9. Harry Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Inman Finished Male 12 0

10. Daniel Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kelsey Knight Finished 0

11. Kelsey Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Kirk Finished 0

12. Harry Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ryan Wilcox Finished 0

14. Ryan Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lauren Hunt-Newham Finished 0

15. Lauren Hunt-Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Josh Dixon Finished 0

1. Josh Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Webster Finished 0

2. Daniel Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dale Wright Finished 0

3. Dale Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Walton Finished 0

4. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Farnell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

6. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Finished 0

1. Jay Bovill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 7 0

6. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Tommy Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joshua Lawlor Finished 0

8. Joshua Lawlor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Callum Wright-McNee Finished 0

9. Callum Wright-McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Davies Finished 0

10. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Leighton Price Finished 0

11. Leighton Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 0

12. Rocky O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Finley Cole Finished 0

13. Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Riley Hampson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Dylan Allison Finished 0

15. Dylan Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bradley George Finished 0

16. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Jay Drew Finished 0

17. Jay Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jamie Knight Finished 0

19. Jamie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

1. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harrison Abbiss Finished 0

3. Harrison Abbiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Bates Finished 0

4. Ben Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kai Ryan Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Cole Finished Male 8 0

8. Alfie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Joe Davies Finished 0

9. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

9. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Miller Finished 0

11. Cameron Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Wright Finished 0

12. Jake Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mackenzie Rennison Finished 0

13. Mackenzie Rennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rawson George Finished 0

14. Rawson George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Price Finished 0

4. John Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rex Revill Finished 0

6. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk