Midland Summer Series Round 5

BMX , Nuneaton – Sunday, 05 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236715

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Matthew Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Brendan Wincote Finished 0

4. Brendan Wincote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Steven Needham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 50

2. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Paige Tompkinson Finished 0

3. Paige Tompkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Tia Cooke Finished 0

5. Tia Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Cameron Knight Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

9. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
10.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Sam Hambridge Finished 0

2. Sam Hambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Blake Buchanan Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Kieran Jones Finished Male 8 23

12. Kieran Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Darren Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Connor Souto Finished 0

3. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  James McLoughlin Finished 0

5. James McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Knight Finished 0

6. Kyle Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Elliot Thombs Finished 0

9. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Oates Finished 0

10. Sam Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amy Walton Finished 0

11. Amy Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

12. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Larsen Finished Male (11-12) 0

13. Luke Larsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Rhys Wood Finished 0

1. Rhys Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Kieran Seymour Finished 0

3. Kieran Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Farnell Finished 0

5. Jack Farnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Harries Life BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler Adams Finished 0

3. Tyler Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 7 0

5. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Charlie Shields Finished 0

10. Charlie Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

2. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Smith Finished 0

7. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alex Shields Finished 0

10. Alex Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finley Adams Finished 0

11. Finley Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Justin Jones Finished Veteran 0

2. Justin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alistair Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00

MTB

Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236715

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Matthew Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Brendan Wincote Finished 0

4. Brendan Wincote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Steven Needham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 50

2. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Paige Tompkinson Finished 0

3. Paige Tompkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Tia Cooke Finished 0

5. Tia Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Cameron Knight Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

9. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
10.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Sam Hambridge Finished 0

2. Sam Hambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Blake Buchanan Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Kieran Jones Finished Male 8 23

12. Kieran Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Darren Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Connor Souto Finished 0

3. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  James McLoughlin Finished 0

5. James McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Knight Finished 0

6. Kyle Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Elliot Thombs Finished 0

9. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Oates Finished 0

10. Sam Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amy Walton Finished 0

11. Amy Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

12. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Larsen Finished Male (11-12) 0

13. Luke Larsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Rhys Wood Finished 0

1. Rhys Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Kieran Seymour Finished 0

3. Kieran Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Farnell Finished 0

5. Jack Farnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Harries Life BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler Adams Finished 0

3. Tyler Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 7 0

5. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Charlie Shields Finished 0

10. Charlie Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

2. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Smith Finished 0

7. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alex Shields Finished 0

10. Alex Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finley Adams Finished 0

11. Finley Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Justin Jones Finished Veteran 0

2. Justin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alistair Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00

MTB

Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk