Midland Summer Series Round 4

BMX , Birmingham – Sunday, 15 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236714

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Perry Park BMX Track, Aldridge Road, Perry Barr, Birmingham, Staffordshire, B42 2EY

View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Andrew Mahoney Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Emma Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Samuel Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nicholas Green Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  TJ Baldwin Finished 0

2. TJ Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Jackson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Simon Pamplin Gemini BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Neil Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Steven Needham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 50

2. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Theresa Bates Hereford Dirt Riders Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
9.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Finished 60

1. Summer Lilly Cross -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  T J Baldwin Finished 0

5. T J Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  T J Baldwin Finished 0

5. T J Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
7.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
8.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  TJ Yates Finished 0

2. TJ Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Cameron Knight Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Callum West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

14. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Matthew Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Shane Mills Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Adam Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Marcus Bloomfield Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
5.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
15.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
20.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
21.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
21.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
24.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
25.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Lional Akram Finished 0

30. Lional Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Lauren Smith Finished N/A 0

32. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
37.  Duncan Allison Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Sam Hambridge Finished 0

2. Sam Hambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Angelo Molinario Finished 0

12. Angelo Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Arthur Herrington Finished 0

14. Arthur Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kieran Chawdhary Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Rhys Mahon RLS4X Finished Male 9 22

13. Rhys Mahon - RLS4X

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Connor Souto Finished 0

3. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Larsen Finished Male (11-12) 0

4. Luke Larsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Tom Waller Finished 0

5. Tom Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Gibbons Hereford Dirt Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joe Lanckham Finished 0

8. Joe Lanckham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ryan Holland Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  James Mclaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  John James Fearn Finished 0

1. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Fearn Finished 0

2. Jordan Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Harries Life BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jacob Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

2. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Justin Jones Finished Veteran 0

4. Justin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

BMX: Perry Park Opens For Racing

Posted 16/05/2011 - British Cycling

First marks made on World-Class facility

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional B None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional B, None
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00

MTB

Non-Ranking, None
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236714

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Perry Park BMX Track, Aldridge Road, Perry Barr, Birmingham, Staffordshire, B42 2EY

View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Andrew Mahoney Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Emma Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Samuel Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nicholas Green Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  TJ Baldwin Finished 0

2. TJ Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Jackson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Simon Pamplin Gemini BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Neil Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Steven Needham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 50

2. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Theresa Bates Hereford Dirt Riders Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
9.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Finished 60

1. Summer Lilly Cross -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  T J Baldwin Finished 0

5. T J Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  T J Baldwin Finished 0

5. T J Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
7.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
8.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  TJ Yates Finished 0

2. TJ Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Cameron Knight Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Callum West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

14. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Matthew Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Shane Mills Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Adam Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Marcus Bloomfield Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
5.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
15.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
20.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
21.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
21.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
24.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
25.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Lional Akram Finished 0

30. Lional Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Lauren Smith Finished N/A 0

32. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
37.  Duncan Allison Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Sam Hambridge Finished 0

2. Sam Hambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Angelo Molinario Finished 0

12. Angelo Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Arthur Herrington Finished 0

14. Arthur Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kieran Chawdhary Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Rhys Mahon RLS4X Finished Male 9 22

13. Rhys Mahon - RLS4X

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Connor Souto Finished 0

3. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Larsen Finished Male (11-12) 0

4. Luke Larsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Tom Waller Finished 0

5. Tom Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Samuel Gibbons Hereford Dirt Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joe Lanckham Finished 0

8. Joe Lanckham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ryan Holland Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  James Mclaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  John James Fearn Finished 0

1. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Fearn Finished 0

2. Jordan Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Harries Life BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jacob Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

2. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Justin Jones Finished Veteran 0

4. Justin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

BMX: Perry Park Opens For Racing

Posted 16/05/2011 - British Cycling

First marks made on World-Class facility

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional B None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional B, None
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00

MTB

Non-Ranking, None
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk