Midland Summer Series Round 2

BMX , Mansfield – Sunday, 03 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236713

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephanie Harris Finished 0

2. Stephanie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Emma Lambley **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nicholas Green Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jason Barker Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jai Kemp Redline/Troy Lee Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
12.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 40

4. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Alexandra Hulme Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Amy Drabble Finished 0

1. Amy Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Paige Tompkinson Finished 0

4. Paige Tompkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Courtney Anne Button Finished 0

5. Courtney Anne Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isabella Guntrip Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Kai Lambley Finished 0

3. Kai Lambley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Crisp Finished Female 8 40

4. Emma Crisp -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylan Baldwin Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
7.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
8.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Guy Sharp Finished Male 11 34

6. Guy Sharp -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Conor Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
10.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Galway Hargreaves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
--- Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Did not finish Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male (10)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
6.  Louis Gray-Blest Red Kite Cycles Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Callum West Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Blaine Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Callum Horsley Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Josh Steer **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Michael Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Braden Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Team Bunneys Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Mark Maddox Finished Male 17-24 50

2. Mark Maddox -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Adam Turner Finished Junior Men 0

3. Adam Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Reece Hoggatt Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
15.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Reece Bestwick Finished 0

17. Reece Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
24.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Haigh Finished 6 & Under 34

6. Jayden Haigh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Arthur Ellis Finished 0

7. Arthur Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Arthur Herrington Finished 0

11. Arthur Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Angelo Molinario Finished 0

14. Angelo Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Finley Dunne Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Blake Buchanan Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Loys Sharp Finished Male 8 34

6. Loys Sharp -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Boness Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Mark Jarrett Finished Master 32

7. Mark Jarrett -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Adam Stevenson Finished 0

1. Adam Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Arthur Herrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kegan Browne Finished 0

3. Kegan Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Mylo Eustace Finished 0

1. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Gibbons Finished 0

2. Sam Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alex Coupe Finished 0

4. Alex Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Waller Wrekin Riders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Connor Souto Finished 0

6. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brandon Sutherland Finished 0

7. Brandon Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Brown Finished 0

9. Connor Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Fennell Finished 0

9. Jamie Fennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Holland Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Cook Finished 0

12. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  PJ Bestwick Finished 0

1. PJ Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sophie Meadows Finished 0

3. Sophie Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

3. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ben Redstone Finished 0

7. Ben Redstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shah Nawaz Finished 0

8. Shah Nawaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Evans Finished 0

9. Jake Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Barker Finished 0

11. Daniel Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  robert Earl Finished 0

12. robert Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Gough Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00

MTB

Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236713

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephanie Harris Finished 0

2. Stephanie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Emma Lambley **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Nicholas Green Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jason Barker Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jai Kemp Redline/Troy Lee Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Kim Bent All Saints Catholic High Schoo... Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
12.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 40

4. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Alexandra Hulme Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Amy Drabble Finished 0

1. Amy Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Paige Tompkinson Finished 0

4. Paige Tompkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Courtney Anne Button Finished 0

5. Courtney Anne Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isabella Guntrip Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Kai Lambley Finished 0

3. Kai Lambley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Crisp Finished Female 8 40

4. Emma Crisp -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylan Baldwin Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
7.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
8.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Guy Sharp Finished Male 11 34

6. Guy Sharp -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Conor Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
10.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Galway Hargreaves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
--- Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Did not finish Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male (10)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
6.  Louis Gray-Blest Red Kite Cycles Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Callum West Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Blaine Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Callum Horsley Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Josh Steer **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Michael Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Braden Bradford Team Bunneys Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Team Bunneys Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Mark Maddox Finished Male 17-24 50

2. Mark Maddox -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Adam Turner Finished Junior Men 0

3. Adam Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Reece Hoggatt Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
15.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Reece Bestwick Finished 0

17. Reece Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
24.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Felix Twitchett Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Haigh Finished 6 & Under 34

6. Jayden Haigh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Arthur Ellis Finished 0

7. Arthur Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Arthur Herrington Finished 0

11. Arthur Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Angelo Molinario Finished 0

14. Angelo Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Finley Dunne Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Blake Buchanan Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Loys Sharp Finished Male 8 34

6. Loys Sharp -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Boness Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Mark Jarrett Finished Master 32

7. Mark Jarrett -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Adam Stevenson Finished 0

1. Adam Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Arthur Herrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kegan Browne Finished 0

3. Kegan Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Mylo Eustace Finished 0

1. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Gibbons Finished 0

2. Sam Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alex Coupe Finished 0

4. Alex Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Waller Wrekin Riders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Connor Souto Finished 0

6. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brandon Sutherland Finished 0

7. Brandon Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Brown Finished 0

9. Connor Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Fennell Finished 0

9. Jamie Fennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Holland Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Cook Finished 0

12. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  PJ Bestwick Finished 0

1. PJ Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sophie Meadows Finished 0

3. Sophie Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

3. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ben Redstone Finished 0

7. Ben Redstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shah Nawaz Finished 0

8. Shah Nawaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Evans Finished 0

9. Jake Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Barker Finished 0

11. Daniel Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  robert Earl Finished 0

12. robert Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Gough Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00

MTB

Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk