West Midland Region 2001 Track Champs

Track – Friday, 06 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001023

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Morley Bath Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Carmellotti Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Cooper Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Cooper Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Bishop Fenix BMX Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Waters-Peach Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Donnelly Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Donnelly Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Kilbourne CC Giro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Hands Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start Times Friday 19.00, Sat 10.00. Date changed from 6-7 July 2001 - 6/8/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001023

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Morley Bath Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Carmellotti Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Cooper Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Cooper Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Bishop Fenix BMX Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Waters-Peach Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Donnelly Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Donnelly Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Kilbourne CC Giro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Hands Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 3

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start Times Friday 19.00, Sat 10.00. Date changed from 6-7 July 2001 - 6/8/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

J

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk