South West Summer Series Round 9

BMX , BATH – Sunday, 21 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236710

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Laurie Greenland Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
14.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
--- Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Did not finish Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 17-24

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Robin Palmer Finished 0

9. Robin Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Thomas Edwards Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Martin Finished 0

3. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Palmer Finished 0

4. Simon Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Drew Pearce Finished 0

8. Drew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nick Wilson Finished 0

9. Nick Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Jenks T & J Racing (BMX) Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Tallom Leach Finished 0

1. Tallom Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kyle Saunders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

3. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mitchell Bombroff Finished 0

4. Mitchell Bombroff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Theo Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joseph Cook Finished 0

6. Joseph Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mitch Kellaway Finished 0

7. Mitch Kellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Kistle Finished 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Price Finished 0

9. Edward Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  John Jackson Finished 0

1. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Reece Richards Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jordan Pollack Finished 0

4. Jordan Pollack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Fernell Finished 0

5. Jack Fernell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Kellaway L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Chloe Wiltshire Finished 0

7. Chloe Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bradley Perry Finished 0

8. Bradley Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Stevens Finished 0

9. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harvey Short Finished 0

1. Harvey Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jared Coppin Finished 6 & Under 0

3. Jared Coppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Ashton Finished 0

4. Ethan Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

6. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zach Adams Finished 0

8. Zach Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Thomas England Finished 0

3. Thomas England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Ovigne Finished Male 7 0

4. Tom Ovigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Dani Jean Finished 0

5. Dani Jean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Freddie Stokes Finished 0

7. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emily Sealy Finished 0

8. Emily Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Garry McMahon Finished 0

9. Garry McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236710

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Laurie Greenland Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
14.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
--- Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Did not finish Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 17-24

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Robin Palmer Finished 0

9. Robin Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Thomas Edwards Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Martin Finished 0

3. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Palmer Finished 0

4. Simon Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Drew Pearce Finished 0

8. Drew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nick Wilson Finished 0

9. Nick Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Jenks T & J Racing (BMX) Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Tallom Leach Finished 0

1. Tallom Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kyle Saunders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

3. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mitchell Bombroff Finished 0

4. Mitchell Bombroff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Theo Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joseph Cook Finished 0

6. Joseph Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mitch Kellaway Finished 0

7. Mitch Kellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Kistle Finished 0

8. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Price Finished 0

9. Edward Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  John Jackson Finished 0

1. John Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Reece Richards Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jordan Pollack Finished 0

4. Jordan Pollack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Fernell Finished 0

5. Jack Fernell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Kellaway L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Chloe Wiltshire Finished 0

7. Chloe Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bradley Perry Finished 0

8. Bradley Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Stevens Finished 0

9. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harvey Short Finished 0

1. Harvey Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jared Coppin Finished 6 & Under 0

3. Jared Coppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Ashton Finished 0

4. Ethan Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

6. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zach Adams Finished 0

8. Zach Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Thomas England Finished 0

3. Thomas England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Ovigne Finished Male 7 0

4. Tom Ovigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Dani Jean Finished 0

5. Dani Jean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Freddie Stokes Finished 0

7. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emily Sealy Finished 0

8. Emily Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Garry McMahon Finished 0

9. Garry McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/08/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk