South West Summer Series Round 6

BMX , BRISTOL – Sunday, 26 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236707

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bristol BMX Track, The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Liam Bridger Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Amber Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 24

11. Alex Hammett -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
13.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Matthew Harvey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Miles Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 60

1. Betsy Bax -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Tommy Stone Finished 0

1. Tommy Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Bax Finished Male 7 50

2. Alfie Bax -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Phoebe Mead Finished 0

5. Phoebe Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Marsland Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Did not finish 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Tony Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Breeze Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lindsay Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

8. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Pearce Finished 0

9. Drew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Sharon Watts Finished 45-49 0

4. Sharon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Kyle Saunders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

2. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Gale Finished 0

3. Thomas Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tate Shaw Finished 0

5. Tate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Crawley Finished 0

6. Lewis Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Paton Finished 0

7. Sam Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sebastian Long Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
9.  Kyle Spill Finished 0

9. Kyle Spill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Slater Finished 0

10. Max Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mitch Kellaway Finished 0

11. Mitch Kellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Lockeer Finished 0

12. Dylan Lockeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Kistle Finished 0

13. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Kellaway L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  George Child Finished 0

4. George Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Berryman Finished 0

5. Zach Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Connor Hogg L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stevens Finished 0

7. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Luke Davey Finished 0

1. Luke Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Wayne Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Wiltshire Finished 0

3. John Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Johnson Finished 0

4. Michael Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lee King Finished 0

5. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Troy King Finished 0

6. Troy King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Fletcher Powe Finished 0

1. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Orye Finished 0

2. Jamie Orye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Dyer Finished 0

3. Joe Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie Harris Finished 0

4. Sophie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

5. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Henderson Finished 0

6. Jacob Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
2.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Fred Hawker Finished 0

3. Fred Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harvey Hobbs Finished 0

4. Harvey Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dennis Luffman Finished 0

5. Dennis Luffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Stokes Finished 0

6. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jayden Skralskis Finished 0

7. Jayden Skralskis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Crease Finished 0

8. Henry Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

9. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas England Finished 0

10. Thomas England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Edwards Finished 0

11. Thomas Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lydia Webber Finished 0

12. Lydia Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Drysdale Finished 0

13. Joseph Drysdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Simeone Finished 0

14. Cameron Simeone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

15. Jamie Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Indiana Henderson Finished 0

16. Indiana Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Benjamin Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Garry McMahon Finished 0

18. Garry McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rheanna Hogg L-Dub BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
19.  Lexi Johnson Finished 0

19. Lexi Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alfie Johnson Finished 0

21. Alfie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236707

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bristol BMX Track, The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Liam Bridger Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Amber Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 24

11. Alex Hammett -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
13.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Matthew Harvey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Miles Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 60

1. Betsy Bax -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Tommy Stone Finished 0

1. Tommy Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Bax Finished Male 7 50

2. Alfie Bax -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Phoebe Mead Finished 0

5. Phoebe Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Marsland Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Did not finish 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Tony Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Breeze Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lindsay Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

8. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Pearce Finished 0

9. Drew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Sharon Watts Finished 45-49 0

4. Sharon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Kyle Saunders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

2. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Gale Finished 0

3. Thomas Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tate Shaw Finished 0

5. Tate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Crawley Finished 0

6. Lewis Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Paton Finished 0

7. Sam Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sebastian Long Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
9.  Kyle Spill Finished 0

9. Kyle Spill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Slater Finished 0

10. Max Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mitch Kellaway Finished 0

11. Mitch Kellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Lockeer Finished 0

12. Dylan Lockeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Kistle Finished 0

13. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Kellaway L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  George Child Finished 0

4. George Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Berryman Finished 0

5. Zach Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Connor Hogg L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stevens Finished 0

7. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Luke Davey Finished 0

1. Luke Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Wayne Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Wiltshire Finished 0

3. John Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Johnson Finished 0

4. Michael Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lee King Finished 0

5. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Troy King Finished 0

6. Troy King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Fletcher Powe Finished 0

1. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Orye Finished 0

2. Jamie Orye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Dyer Finished 0

3. Joe Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie Harris Finished 0

4. Sophie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

5. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Henderson Finished 0

6. Jacob Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
2.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Fred Hawker Finished 0

3. Fred Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harvey Hobbs Finished 0

4. Harvey Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dennis Luffman Finished 0

5. Dennis Luffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Stokes Finished 0

6. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jayden Skralskis Finished 0

7. Jayden Skralskis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Crease Finished 0

8. Henry Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

9. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas England Finished 0

10. Thomas England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Edwards Finished 0

11. Thomas Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lydia Webber Finished 0

12. Lydia Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Drysdale Finished 0

13. Joseph Drysdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Simeone Finished 0

14. Cameron Simeone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

15. Jamie Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Indiana Henderson Finished 0

16. Indiana Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Benjamin Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Garry McMahon Finished 0

18. Garry McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rheanna Hogg L-Dub BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
19.  Lexi Johnson Finished 0

19. Lexi Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alfie Johnson Finished 0

21. Alfie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk