South West Summer Series Round 5

BMX , REDRUTH – Sunday, 05 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236706

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ross Draper Finished Male 10 34

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Liam Bridger Finished Male 10 24

11. Liam Bridger -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Georgina Martin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 34

6. Alex Hammett -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Oliver Wilson Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Miles Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Matthew Harvey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Noble Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
--- Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Did not finish Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Finished Male 7 60

1. Alfie Bax -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
--- Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Did not finish 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

6. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Did not finish 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 45-49
--- Gideon Tranter Bath BMX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Michael Mullaney Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sharon Watts Finished 40-44 0

3. Sharon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  James Kistle Finished 0

1. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marley Gatting Finished 0

2. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Zach Berryman Finished 0

2. Zach Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Stevens Finished 0

3. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ross Tremaine Finished 0

1. Ross Tremaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Cheetham Finished 0

2. Ross Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Fletcher Powe Finished 0

2. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 0

3. Betsy Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jared Coppin Finished 6 & Under 0

5. Jared Coppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

6. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Harris Finished 0

7. Sophie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 0

8. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

9. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Budd Finished 0

10. Jacob Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Daniel Budd Finished 0

2. Daniel Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas England Finished 0

3. Thomas England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keone Gallacher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

5. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Mills Finished 0

6. Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Garry McMahon Finished 0

7. Garry McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harvey Gatting Finished 0

8. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

9. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236706

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ross Draper Finished Male 10 34

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Liam Bridger Finished Male 10 24

11. Liam Bridger -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Georgina Martin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 34

6. Alex Hammett -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Oliver Wilson Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Miles Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Matthew Harvey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Noble Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
--- Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Did not finish Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Finished Male 7 60

1. Alfie Bax -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
--- Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Did not finish 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

6. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Did not finish 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 45-49
--- Gideon Tranter Bath BMX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Michael Mullaney Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sharon Watts Finished 40-44 0

3. Sharon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  James Kistle Finished 0

1. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marley Gatting Finished 0

2. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Zach Berryman Finished 0

2. Zach Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Stevens Finished 0

3. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ross Tremaine Finished 0

1. Ross Tremaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Cheetham Finished 0

2. Ross Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Fletcher Powe Finished 0

2. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 0

3. Betsy Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jared Coppin Finished 6 & Under 0

5. Jared Coppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

6. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Harris Finished 0

7. Sophie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 0

8. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

9. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Budd Finished 0

10. Jacob Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Daniel Budd Finished 0

2. Daniel Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas England Finished 0

3. Thomas England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keone Gallacher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

5. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Mills Finished 0

6. Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Garry McMahon Finished 0

7. Garry McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harvey Gatting Finished 0

8. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

9. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk