South West Summer Series Round 4

BMX , BIDEFORD – Sunday, 29 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236705

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ross Draper Finished Male 10 30

8. Ross Draper -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Beric Smith-Jones Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgina Martin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Martin Finished Female 12 32

7. Amber Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Fergus Smith-Jones Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
0.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
0.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Tom Green Finished 0

7. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 30

8. Alex Hammett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Oliver Wilson Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Samuel Fowler Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Wheeler Finished 0

3. Adrian Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tony Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Martin Smith Finished 40-44 40

4. Martin Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

8. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Robert Steadman Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Sharon Watts Finished 40-44 0

4. Sharon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Kyle Saunders Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Theo Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

3. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Slater Finished 0

4. Max Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adin Rudlof Finished 0

5. Adin Rudlof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Finished 0

1. Joshua Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  zach berryman Finished 0

2. zach berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Stevens Finished 0

3. Jack Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Fletcher Powe Finished 0

1. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Benjamin Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 40

4. Betsy Bax -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jared Coppin Finished 6 & Under 40

4. Jared Coppin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Sophie Harrison Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zachary Adams Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

2. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Keone Gallacher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Daniel Budd Finished 0

4. Daniel Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Gatting Finished 0

5. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Adams Finished 0

6. Nathan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Willow Smith Jones Finished 0

7. Willow Smith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Johnson Finished 0

8. Alfie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236705

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ross Draper Finished Male 10 30

8. Ross Draper -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Beric Smith-Jones Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgina Martin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Martin Finished Female 12 32

7. Amber Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Fergus Smith-Jones Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
0.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
0.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Tom Green Finished 0

7. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 30

8. Alex Hammett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Oliver Wilson Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Samuel Fowler Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Wheeler Finished 0

3. Adrian Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tony Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Martin Smith Finished 40-44 40

4. Martin Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

8. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Robert Steadman Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Sharon Watts Finished 40-44 0

4. Sharon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Kyle Saunders Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Theo Glinos Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

3. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Slater Finished 0

4. Max Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adin Rudlof Finished 0

5. Adin Rudlof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Finished 0

1. Joshua Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  zach berryman Finished 0

2. zach berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Stevens Finished 0

3. Jack Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Fletcher Powe Finished 0

1. Fletcher Powe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Benjamin Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 40

4. Betsy Bax -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jared Coppin Finished 6 & Under 40

4. Jared Coppin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Sophie Harrison Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zachary Adams Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

2. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Keone Gallacher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Daniel Budd Finished 0

4. Daniel Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Gatting Finished 0

5. Harvey Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Adams Finished 0

6. Nathan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Willow Smith Jones Finished 0

7. Willow Smith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Johnson Finished 0

8. Alfie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/05/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk