South West Summer Series Round 2

BMX , TIVERTON – Sunday, 24 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236703

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ross Draper Finished Male 10 32

7. Ross Draper -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Beric Smith-Jones Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Liam Bridger Finished Male 10 24

11. Liam Bridger -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgina Martin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ava Keeling Finished Female 11 30

8. Ava Keeling -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Fergus Smith-Jones Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ben Searles Finished Male 13 24

11. Ben Searles -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Abi Roberts Finished Female 14 32

7. Abi Roberts -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kieran Draper Finished Male 14 23

12. Kieran Draper -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jack Bridges Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Green Finished Male (13-14) 0

6. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 28

9. Alex Hammett -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Bobbie Stubert Finished 0

10. Bobbie Stubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Charlotte Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  David Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Matthew Harvey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Noble Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Samuel Fowler Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Finished Male 7 60

1. Alfie Bax -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zac Hudson Finished Male 8 40

4. Zac Hudson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Danny Nicholls Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Finished Male 9 50

2. Lewis Ross -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Lovell Finished Male 9 37

5. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Bardoe Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Shortman Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Stuart Breeze Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Dave Cash Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lindsay Jones Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Finished 40-44 34

6. Martin Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

10. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Ian Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Robert Steadman Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Stephens Finished N/A 40

4. Jon Stephens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  James Kistle Finished 0

1. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Harrison Finished 0

2. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  George Fowler Finished 0

1. George Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Isaac Finished 0

3. Jake Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Conabeare Finished 0

4. Josh Conabeare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Berryman Finished 0

5. Zach Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stevens Finished 0

7. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Stuart Martin Finished 0

2. Stuart Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 0

2. Betsy Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joe Galloway Finished 0

3. Joe Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sienna Harvey Finished 0

4. Sienna Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

5. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sophie Harris Finished 0

6. Sophie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jacob Henderson Finished 0

7. Jacob Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Keone Gallacher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

3. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Daniel Budd Finished 0

5. Daniel Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Fordham Finished 0

6. Jack Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Willow Smith-Jones Finished 0

7. Willow Smith-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Indana Henderson Finished 0

8. Indana Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236703

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ross Draper Finished Male 10 32

7. Ross Draper -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Beric Smith-Jones Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Liam Bridger Finished Male 10 24

11. Liam Bridger -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Liam Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgina Martin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ava Keeling Finished Female 11 30

8. Ava Keeling -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Steven Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Fergus Smith-Jones Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ben Searles Finished Male 13 24

11. Ben Searles -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Abi Roberts Finished Female 14 32

7. Abi Roberts -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kieran Draper Finished Male 14 23

12. Kieran Draper -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jack Bridges Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Green Finished Male (13-14) 0

6. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Alex Hammett Finished Male 15 28

9. Alex Hammett -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Bobbie Stubert Finished 0

10. Bobbie Stubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Charlotte Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  David Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Matthew Harvey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Noble Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Samuel Fowler Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Finished Male 7 60

1. Alfie Bax -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zac Hudson Finished Male 8 40

4. Zac Hudson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Danny Nicholls Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Finished Male 9 50

2. Lewis Ross -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Lovell Finished Male 9 37

5. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Bardoe Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Shortman Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Stuart Breeze Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Dave Cash Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lindsay Jones Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Finished 40-44 34

6. Martin Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Kelly Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sinclair Finished N/A 0

10. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Ian Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Robert Steadman Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Stephens Finished N/A 40

4. Jon Stephens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  James Kistle Finished 0

1. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Harrison Finished 0

2. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  George Fowler Finished 0

1. George Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Isaac Finished 0

3. Jake Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Conabeare Finished 0

4. Josh Conabeare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Berryman Finished 0

5. Zach Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Burnell Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  George Stevens Finished 0

7. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Stuart Martin Finished 0

2. Stuart Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Betsy Bax Finished 6 & Under 0

2. Betsy Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joe Galloway Finished 0

3. Joe Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sienna Harvey Finished 0

4. Sienna Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

5. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sophie Harris Finished 0

6. Sophie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jacob Henderson Finished 0

7. Jacob Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Keone Gallacher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

3. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Daniel Budd Finished 0

5. Daniel Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Fordham Finished 0

6. Jack Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Willow Smith-Jones Finished 0

7. Willow Smith-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Indana Henderson Finished 0

8. Indana Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk