Event URN:
236700
Start date:
Sat, 5th Nov 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Nant Bwlch yr Haearn
Trefriw, Conwy, LL27 0JB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.welshcycling.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Tong
Ty,n Y Mynydd
Nebo
Llanrwst
Conwy
LL26 0TF
01690710514
mike.tong@welshcycling.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee £3 for BC members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 10:30 Juvenile Boys Go-MTB Juvenile 4 laps
5 Nov 11 10:30 Juvenile Girls Go-MTB None Juvenile
5 Nov 11 10:30 Youth Boys Go-MTB Youth 5 laps
5 Nov 11 10:30 Youth Girls Go-MTB None Youth

View All

Event Location:

Trefriw,
Conwy,
LL27 0JB

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 10:30 Go-MTB --- Juvenile 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 10:30 Go-MTB --- Youth 5 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 11:30 Go-MTB --- N/A 3 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Under 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Nov 11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
2 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Gethin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
4 Daniel Fisher Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 0
5 Jordan Pryor Finished 0
6 Declan Case Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Robert Owen Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 0
8 Cynan Sharp Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
2 Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
2 Robat Davies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
2 Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
2 Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
3 Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
4 Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
5 Lewis Hourihan Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
6 Carwyn Davies Finished 0
7 Oscar Bradley Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
7 Tom Chapman Finished 0
7 Malachi Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
10 Laurie Delf-Rowlandson Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
3 Casha Edwards Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
2 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
4 William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
5 Ellis Roberts Finished 0
6 Finn O'Sullivan Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
6 Deri Peers Finished N/A 0
6 Ezra Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
9 Iwan Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
10 Liam Rickard Finished 0
11 Tomos Evans Finished 0
11 Sam Rolfe Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
3 Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
2 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
4 Huw Jones Finished 0
5 Rowan Gardener Finished 0
6 Fred Delf-Rowlandson Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Thomas Blair Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 nia Barnwell Finished 0