Herne Hill Cyclo-Cross Series No. 1

Cyclo-Cross , London – Sunday, 30 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  George Meeran Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Raiu Prince-Wildman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mathhew Noble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch Unknown 0

7. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

8. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tristan Shone Unknown 0

9. Tristan Shone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Toby Cook Unknown 0

10. Toby Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Arthur Ingarmells Unknown 0

11. Arthur Ingarmells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Mitri Unknown 0

12. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke McGavin Unknown 0

13. Luke McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Breanna Patel Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 0

14. Breanna Patel - Perth United Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dominic Cook Unknown 0

15. Dominic Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Meeran Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Finch Unknown 0

2. Lewis Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Calum Lewis Unknown 0

4. Calum Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe McGavin Unknown 0

5. Joe McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Malakai Robinson Unknown 0

6. Malakai Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher McGovern Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aidan Wisnia Unknown 0

8. Aidan Wisnia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Noble Unknown 0

10. Thomas Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Olivia Argent Unknown 0

11. Olivia Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harshul Patel Unknown 0

12. Harshul Patel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Evan Shonfield Unknown 0

13. Evan Shonfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Ashwood Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward Hawkins VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Finch Unknown 0

3. Jack Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matt Gater Unknown 0

5. Matt Gater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Godden Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Dilkes Strada Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Franklin GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

20. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Bendel Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Ibbs Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Thornton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Julene Knox Unknown 0

28. Julene Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Garrett Unknown 0

29. John Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:00
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:00
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:45
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 13:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 13:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  George Meeran Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Raiu Prince-Wildman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mathhew Noble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch Unknown 0

7. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

8. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tristan Shone Unknown 0

9. Tristan Shone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Toby Cook Unknown 0

10. Toby Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Arthur Ingarmells Unknown 0

11. Arthur Ingarmells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Mitri Unknown 0

12. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke McGavin Unknown 0

13. Luke McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Breanna Patel Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 0

14. Breanna Patel - Perth United Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dominic Cook Unknown 0

15. Dominic Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Meeran Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Finch Unknown 0

2. Lewis Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Calum Lewis Unknown 0

4. Calum Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe McGavin Unknown 0

5. Joe McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Malakai Robinson Unknown 0

6. Malakai Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher McGovern Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aidan Wisnia Unknown 0

8. Aidan Wisnia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Noble Unknown 0

10. Thomas Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Olivia Argent Unknown 0

11. Olivia Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harshul Patel Unknown 0

12. Harshul Patel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Evan Shonfield Unknown 0

13. Evan Shonfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Ashwood Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward Hawkins VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Finch Unknown 0

3. Jack Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matt Gater Unknown 0

5. Matt Gater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Godden Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Dilkes Strada Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Franklin GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

20. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Bendel Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Ibbs Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Thornton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Julene Knox Unknown 0

28. Julene Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Garrett Unknown 0

29. John Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:00
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:00
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:45 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:45
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 13:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 13:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk