CDNW Dirt Crit Series 1

MTB XC – Wednesday, 22 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

587/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E (U10/U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E (U10/U8) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Johnny Bouch Unknown 0

4. Johnny Bouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Paige Unknown 0

7. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C (U12) - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

2. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

3. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helena Preece Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Furnival Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Browne Unknown 0

7. Callum Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth B (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B (U14) - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Grant Prichard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Paige Unknown 0

6. Harry Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A (U16) - Results
1.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

7. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nigel Burt Unknown 0

8. Nigel Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

Youth D/E (U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3 laps
Youth C (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
7 laps
Youth B (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 19:10 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 19:10
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10 laps
Youth A (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

587/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E (U10/U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E (U10/U8) - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Johnny Bouch Unknown 0

4. Johnny Bouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Paige Unknown 0

7. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C (U12) - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

2. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

3. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helena Preece Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Furnival Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Browne Unknown 0

7. Callum Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth B (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B (U14) - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Grant Prichard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Paige Unknown 0

6. Harry Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A (U16) - Results
1.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

7. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nigel Burt Unknown 0

8. Nigel Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

Youth D/E (U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3 laps
Youth C (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
7 laps
Youth B (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 19:10 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 19:10
Go-MTB, MTB IA
10 laps
Youth A (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 19:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 22/04/09 – 19:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk