Crystal Palace Circuit League #6

Road – Tuesday, 08 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202004027

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Finch Unknown 3rd 1

6. James Finch -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202004027

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Finch Unknown 3rd 1

6. James Finch -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk