Mud, Sweat and Gears, Danbury Outdoors

MTB XC , CHELMSFORD – Sunday, 19 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

541/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Danbury Park, Main Road, Danbury, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 4AT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

1 hour enduro 17+ years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 hour enduro 17+ years - Results
1.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

1. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Dick Unknown 0

2. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Clement Palozzi Unknown 0

3. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy Bishop Unknown 0

4. Andy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roy Harris Unknown 0

5. Roy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martyn Bishop Unknown 0

6. Martyn Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Starr Unknown 0

7. Edward Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Tindale Unknown 0

8. Jamie Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Toby Schneidau Unknown 0

9. Toby Schneidau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Harding Unknown 0

10. James Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Glynn Unknown 0

11. Andy Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Toby Hoyte Unknown 0

12. Toby Hoyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Keith Pompeus Unknown 0

13. Keith Pompeus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe Thomas Unknown N/A 0

14. Joe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Matthew Cloke Unknown 0

16. Matthew Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Smith Unknown 0

17. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Moreland Unknown 0

18. Ian Moreland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Robinson Unknown 0

19. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Trevor Wilkins Unknown 0

20. Trevor Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Scott Jones Unknown 0

21. Scott Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Abbott Unknown 0

22. Michael Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Pete Askham Unknown 0

23. Pete Askham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Bull Unknown N/A 0

25. Mark Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Robinson Unknown 0

26. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Daniel Wilikins Unknown 0

27. Daniel Wilikins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mike Skinner Unknown 0

28. Mike Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ross Piper Unknown 0

29. Ross Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham Perkins Team Leigh Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Simon Angliss Unknown 0

31. Simon Angliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Pamela Holbard Unknown 0

32. Pamela Holbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Catherleen Foord Unknown 0

33. Catherleen Foord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matthew Roberts Unknown 0

34. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Tony Jander Unknown 0

35. Tony Jander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Steven Elliott Unknown 0

36. Steven Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40 mins Enduro 12-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 mins Enduro 12-16 years - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robbie Kiff Unknown 0

3. Robbie Kiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Barford Unknown 0

4. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Edward Reeves Unknown 0

5. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Williams Unknown 0

6. George Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Pearson Unknown 0

7. William Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Booking Unknown 0

8. Jake Booking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Trye Unknown 0

9. Christopher Trye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aaron Riley Unknown 0

10. Aaron Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ruairi Phelan Unknown 0

11. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Davison-Pearce Unknown 0

12. Ryan Davison-Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tyler Minter Unknown 0

13. Tyler Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  George Goodman Unknown 0

14. George Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Will Tripp Unknown 0

15. Will Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Appleton Unknown 0

16. Jacob Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Hector Lyons Unknown 0

17. Hector Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Francesca Glynn-Fox Unknown 0

18. Francesca Glynn-Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jamie Norfolk Unknown 0

19. Jamie Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex La Riviere Unknown 0

20. Alex La Riviere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Arron Minter Unknown 0

21. Arron Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Louis Harding Unknown 0

22. Louis Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alex Newman-Andrews Unknown 0

23. Alex Newman-Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Gemmill Unknown 0

24. Andy Gemmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

2 hour enduro - 17+ yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 hour enduro - 17+ yrs - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Purcell Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

5. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Unsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Sandford Unknown 0

8. Julian Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

9. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Cordery Unknown Veteran 0

10. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

11. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Lyons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Ball Unknown 0

13. James Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Harknett Unknown 0

15. Lee Harknett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Adam White Unknown 0

17. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  David Hale Unknown 0

19. David Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Edward Mair Unknown Master 0

20. Edward Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Christopher Reeves Unknown 0

21. Christopher Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kurt Minrr Unknown 0

22. Kurt Minrr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

24. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Donegan Unknown 0

25. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Clive Smith Unknown Veteran 0

26. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Graeme Berry Unknown 0

27. Graeme Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Will Dakin Unknown 0

28. Will Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Richard Wilkes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Mott Unknown N/A 0

32. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Steele Unknown Veteran 0

33. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  David Francis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Wisbey Unknown 0

35. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Paul Mihill Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Smith Unknown Master 0

37. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Russ Welch Unknown 0

38. Russ Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Steve Coulson Unknown Master 0

39. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Guy Derham Unknown 0

40. Guy Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Dan Doherty Unknown 0

42. Dan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Greg Smith Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Ian Banks Unknown 0

44. Ian Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Michael Travers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Elaine Unsworth Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Omar Ceron Unknown 0

48. Omar Ceron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Nick Chadwick Unknown 0

49. Nick Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Andrew Bewick Unknown N/A 0

50. Andrew Bewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Palmer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Stephen Rowden Unknown 0

52. Stephen Rowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Charles Tallack Unknown 0

53. Charles Tallack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Peter Heinze Unknown 0

54. Peter Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Liam Tripp Unknown 0

55. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Toby Rowden Unknown 0

56. Toby Rowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Robin Dean Unknown 0

57. Robin Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Daniel Chambers Unknown 0

58. Daniel Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Terry Minter Unknown 0

59. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Carl Deguara Unknown 0

61. Carl Deguara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Nicholas Hasel Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Cockell Unknown 0

63. Gary Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  John Clifford Unknown 0

64. John Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Daniel Playford Unknown 0

65. Daniel Playford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Trevor Schofield Unknown 0

66. Trevor Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Paul Niam Unknown 0

67. Paul Niam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

68. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Andrew Whiting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Derek Tomkinson Unknown 0

70. Derek Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Peter Shanney Unknown 0

71. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Matthew Phillips Unknown 0

72. Matthew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Sam Cook Unknown 0

73. Sam Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Krissy Humble Unknown 0

74. Krissy Humble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  James Phelan Unknown 0

75. James Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Guy Seymour Unknown 0

76. Guy Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Russell Belcher Unknown 0

77. Russell Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Dana Robertson Unknown 0

78. Dana Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Ben Jeakins Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 0

79. Ben Jeakins - Cheshire Ghostriders BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Allen Turner Unknown 0

80. Allen Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Dimitri Alldridge Unknown 0

81. Dimitri Alldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Stephanie Wyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Thursfield Unknown 0

83. Mark Thursfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Kevin Sheath Unknown 0

84. Kevin Sheath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Anna Larkins Unknown 0

85. Anna Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Laurence Richardson Unknown 0

86. Laurence Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Tiffany Croker Unknown 0

87. Tiffany Croker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

88. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Max Bradley Unknown 0

89. Max Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Ben Tushall Unknown 0

90. Ben Tushall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Joe Servis Unknown 0

91. Joe Servis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Lee Trower Unknown 0

92. Lee Trower -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Daniel Smart Unknown N/A 0

94. Daniel Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Silas Topham Unknown 0

95. Silas Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Benjamin Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the BC Eastern Region Mountain Bike League (ERMBL)

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20 mins - 2km lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 10:00

U12

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20 mins - 2km lap
1 hour enduro 17+ years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 hour - 5km lap
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 hour - 5km lap
40 mins Enduro 12-16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 40 mins - 2km lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
40 mins - 2km lap
2 hour enduro - 17+ yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 hours - 5km lap
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 hours - 5km lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

541/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Danbury Park, Main Road, Danbury, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 4AT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

1 hour enduro 17+ years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 hour enduro 17+ years - Results
1.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

1. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Dick Unknown 0

2. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Clement Palozzi Unknown 0

3. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy Bishop Unknown 0

4. Andy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Roy Harris Unknown 0

5. Roy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martyn Bishop Unknown 0

6. Martyn Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Starr Unknown 0

7. Edward Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Tindale Unknown 0

8. Jamie Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Toby Schneidau Unknown 0

9. Toby Schneidau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Harding Unknown 0

10. James Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andy Glynn Unknown 0

11. Andy Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Toby Hoyte Unknown 0

12. Toby Hoyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Keith Pompeus Unknown 0

13. Keith Pompeus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe Thomas Unknown N/A 0

14. Joe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Matthew Cloke Unknown 0

16. Matthew Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Smith Unknown 0

17. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Moreland Unknown 0

18. Ian Moreland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Robinson Unknown 0

19. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Trevor Wilkins Unknown 0

20. Trevor Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Scott Jones Unknown 0

21. Scott Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Abbott Unknown 0

22. Michael Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Pete Askham Unknown 0

23. Pete Askham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Bull Unknown N/A 0

25. Mark Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Robinson Unknown 0

26. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Daniel Wilikins Unknown 0

27. Daniel Wilikins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mike Skinner Unknown 0

28. Mike Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ross Piper Unknown 0

29. Ross Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Graham Perkins Team Leigh Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Simon Angliss Unknown 0

31. Simon Angliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Pamela Holbard Unknown 0

32. Pamela Holbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Catherleen Foord Unknown 0

33. Catherleen Foord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matthew Roberts Unknown 0

34. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Tony Jander Unknown 0

35. Tony Jander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Steven Elliott Unknown 0

36. Steven Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40 mins Enduro 12-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 mins Enduro 12-16 years - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robbie Kiff Unknown 0

3. Robbie Kiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Barford Unknown 0

4. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Edward Reeves Unknown 0

5. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Williams Unknown 0

6. George Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Pearson Unknown 0

7. William Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Booking Unknown 0

8. Jake Booking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Trye Unknown 0

9. Christopher Trye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aaron Riley Unknown 0

10. Aaron Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ruairi Phelan Unknown 0

11. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Davison-Pearce Unknown 0

12. Ryan Davison-Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tyler Minter Unknown 0

13. Tyler Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  George Goodman Unknown 0

14. George Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Will Tripp Unknown 0

15. Will Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Appleton Unknown 0

16. Jacob Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Hector Lyons Unknown 0

17. Hector Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Francesca Glynn-Fox Unknown 0

18. Francesca Glynn-Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jamie Norfolk Unknown 0

19. Jamie Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex La Riviere Unknown 0

20. Alex La Riviere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Arron Minter Unknown 0

21. Arron Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Louis Harding Unknown 0

22. Louis Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alex Newman-Andrews Unknown 0

23. Alex Newman-Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Gemmill Unknown 0

24. Andy Gemmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

2 hour enduro - 17+ yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 hour enduro - 17+ yrs - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Purcell Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

5. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Unsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Sandford Unknown 0

8. Julian Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

9. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Cordery Unknown Veteran 0

10. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

11. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Lyons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Ball Unknown 0

13. James Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Harknett Unknown 0

15. Lee Harknett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Adam White Unknown 0

17. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  David Hale Unknown 0

19. David Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Edward Mair Unknown Master 0

20. Edward Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Christopher Reeves Unknown 0

21. Christopher Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kurt Minrr Unknown 0

22. Kurt Minrr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

24. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Donegan Unknown 0

25. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Clive Smith Unknown Veteran 0

26. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Graeme Berry Unknown 0

27. Graeme Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Will Dakin Unknown 0

28. Will Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Richard Wilkes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Mott Unknown N/A 0

32. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Steele Unknown Veteran 0

33. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  David Francis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jonathan Wisbey Unknown 0

35. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Paul Mihill Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Smith Unknown Master 0

37. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Russ Welch Unknown 0

38. Russ Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Steve Coulson Unknown Master 0

39. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Guy Derham Unknown 0

40. Guy Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Dan Doherty Unknown 0

42. Dan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Greg Smith Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Ian Banks Unknown 0

44. Ian Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Michael Travers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
46.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Elaine Unsworth Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Omar Ceron Unknown 0

48. Omar Ceron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Nick Chadwick Unknown 0

49. Nick Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Andrew Bewick Unknown N/A 0

50. Andrew Bewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Palmer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  Stephen Rowden Unknown 0

52. Stephen Rowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Charles Tallack Unknown 0

53. Charles Tallack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Peter Heinze Unknown 0

54. Peter Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Liam Tripp Unknown 0

55. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Toby Rowden Unknown 0

56. Toby Rowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Robin Dean Unknown 0

57. Robin Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Daniel Chambers Unknown 0

58. Daniel Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Terry Minter Unknown 0

59. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Carl Deguara Unknown 0

61. Carl Deguara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Nicholas Hasel Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Cockell Unknown 0

63. Gary Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  John Clifford Unknown 0

64. John Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Daniel Playford Unknown 0

65. Daniel Playford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Trevor Schofield Unknown 0

66. Trevor Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Paul Niam Unknown 0

67. Paul Niam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

68. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Andrew Whiting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Derek Tomkinson Unknown 0

70. Derek Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Peter Shanney Unknown 0

71. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Matthew Phillips Unknown 0

72. Matthew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Sam Cook Unknown 0

73. Sam Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Krissy Humble Unknown 0

74. Krissy Humble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  James Phelan Unknown 0

75. James Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Guy Seymour Unknown 0

76. Guy Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Russell Belcher Unknown 0

77. Russell Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Dana Robertson Unknown 0

78. Dana Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Ben Jeakins Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 0

79. Ben Jeakins - Cheshire Ghostriders BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Allen Turner Unknown 0

80. Allen Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Dimitri Alldridge Unknown 0

81. Dimitri Alldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Stephanie Wyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Thursfield Unknown 0

83. Mark Thursfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Kevin Sheath Unknown 0

84. Kevin Sheath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Anna Larkins Unknown 0

85. Anna Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Laurence Richardson Unknown 0

86. Laurence Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Tiffany Croker Unknown 0

87. Tiffany Croker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

88. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Max Bradley Unknown 0

89. Max Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Ben Tushall Unknown 0

90. Ben Tushall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Joe Servis Unknown 0

91. Joe Servis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Lee Trower Unknown 0

92. Lee Trower -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Daniel Smart Unknown N/A 0

94. Daniel Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Silas Topham Unknown 0

95. Silas Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Benjamin Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the BC Eastern Region Mountain Bike League (ERMBL)

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 20 mins - 2km lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 10:00

U12

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
20 mins - 2km lap
1 hour enduro 17+ years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 hour - 5km lap
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 hour - 5km lap
40 mins Enduro 12-16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 40 mins - 2km lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
40 mins - 2km lap
2 hour enduro - 17+ yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 hours - 5km lap
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/07/09 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 hours - 5km lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk