Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236619

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Browning Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Maxwell Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tempest Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Twelves Finished 4th 0

4. Mike Twelves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236619

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Browning Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Maxwell Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Eaves Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tempest Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Twelves Finished 4th 0

4. Mike Twelves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk