Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 14 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236617

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U12 - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Millie Van Nierop Finished 0

2. Millie Van Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieron Tennyson Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Hayes Finished 4th 6

4. Andrew Hayes -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Girls U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236617

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U12 - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Millie Van Nierop Finished 0

2. Millie Van Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieron Tennyson Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Hayes Finished 4th 6

4. Andrew Hayes -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Girls U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk