Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 07 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236616

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 7

3. Peter Banham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Holdcroft Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kieron Tennyson Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236616

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 7

3. Peter Banham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Holdcroft Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kieron Tennyson Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/06/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk