Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 31 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236615

Start Date:

Tue, 31st May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 7

3. Peter Banham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Caseley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236615

Start Date:

Tue, 31st May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 7

3. Peter Banham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Caseley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk