Surrey League Road Race (Bayeux Landscapes)

Road – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Peckham Velo Club In Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

37. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

40. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League Events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  James Peckham Velo Club In Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

37. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

40. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League Events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk