Scunthorpe Youth Track Omnium Mtg

Track , Scunthorpe – Saturday, 10 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

474/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christian Braybrooke Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter-John Templeman Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Natasha Warren Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

21. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lisa Daly Unknown B 0

6. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

474/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christian Braybrooke Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter-John Templeman Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Natasha Warren Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

21. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lisa Daly Unknown B 0

6. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk