Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 17 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236613

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Robert Hardy Finished C 2

2. Robert Hardy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 8

2. Iain Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Webster Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 2

8. Peter Banham -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236613

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Robert Hardy Finished C 2

2. Robert Hardy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Simmons Pedal Power Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 8

2. Iain Palmer -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Chambers Plan B Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Webster Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 2

8. Peter Banham -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karl Weatherall Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk