Boxing Day Cross/Wessex League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 26 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Sanders Unknown 0

11. Jack Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

2. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Cranked Cycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jayden Blann Unknown 0

6. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Natalie Moore Unknown 0

7. Natalie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Crosby Unknown 0

8. Harry Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Wilson Unknown 0

9. Luke Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Molly Long Unknown 0

10. Molly Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Long Unknown 0

11. Alex Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Meghan Clarridge Unknown 0

13. Meghan Clarridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

14. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Steven James Unknown 3

1. Steven James -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Unknown 16

2. Steven James -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Antony Green Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gary Allen Unknown Veteran 0

12. Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Smith Unknown Senior 0

21. Philip Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andy Kerr Unknown 0

22. Andy Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Scott Unknown Senior 0

23. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Craig Beech Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Anthony Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dan White Unknown N/A 0

28. Dan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

35. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

36. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Fraser Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

39. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nick Crosby Unknown 0

40. Nick Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Raymond Claridge Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Hunter East St Cycles.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Harvey Pitt Unknown N/A 0

47. Harvey Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mitch Purvis Unknown 0

49. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

51. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Neville Luxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

53. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Melanie Sneddon Time RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Phillip Chinn Unknown 0

57. Phillip Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Simon Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

59. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Phil Round Unknown 0

60. Phil Round -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andrew MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Tony Read Unknown 0

9999. Tony Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dave McMullen Endrick Valley Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 3

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Melanie Sneddon Penzance Wheelers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 13:00 Category B None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 13:00

U12

Category B, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Sanders Unknown 0

11. Jack Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

2. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Cranked Cycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jayden Blann Unknown 0

6. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Natalie Moore Unknown 0

7. Natalie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Crosby Unknown 0

8. Harry Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Wilson Unknown 0

9. Luke Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Molly Long Unknown 0

10. Molly Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Long Unknown 0

11. Alex Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Meghan Clarridge Unknown 0

13. Meghan Clarridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

14. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Steven James Unknown 3

1. Steven James -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Unknown 16

2. Steven James -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Antony Green Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gary Allen Unknown Veteran 0

12. Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Smith Unknown Senior 0

21. Philip Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andy Kerr Unknown 0

22. Andy Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Scott Unknown Senior 0

23. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Craig Beech Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Anthony Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dan White Unknown N/A 0

28. Dan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

35. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

36. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Fraser Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

39. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nick Crosby Unknown 0

40. Nick Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Raymond Claridge Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Hunter East St Cycles.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Harvey Pitt Unknown N/A 0

47. Harvey Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mitch Purvis Unknown 0

49. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

51. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Neville Luxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

53. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Melanie Sneddon Time RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Phillip Chinn Unknown 0

57. Phillip Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Simon Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

59. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Phil Round Unknown 0

60. Phil Round -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andrew MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Tony Read Unknown 0

9999. Tony Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dave McMullen Endrick Valley Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 3

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Melanie Sneddon Penzance Wheelers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 13:00 Category B None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 13:00

U12

Category B, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/12/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/12/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk