Event URN:
236562
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Jul 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crichton Campus
Crichton Campus, Rutherford Mccowan Building, Bankend Road, Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, DG1 4ZL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
South West Scotland Cycling Project ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southwestscotlandcyclingproject.com
Event organiser:
Mr Duncan Maycroft
Hazel Cottage
Dormont
Dalton
Lockerbie
Dumfriesshire
DG11 1DJ
duncan.maycroft@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SWSCP
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
3 Jul 11 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
3 Jul 11 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / plus 1 laps
3 Jul 11 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Crichton Campus,
Rutherford Mccowan Building,
Bankend Road,
Dumfries,
Dumfriesshire,
DG1 4ZL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:50 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:20 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:20 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Edward Lamb Finished 0
3 Sam Haddick Finished D 1
4 Alex Laurie Finished D 0
5 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
4 Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Rosie Sinden Finished 0
6 Siobhan Crawford Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished E 3
2 Coll Irving Finished 0
3 Reuben Crawford Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena McGorum Finished E 3
2 Olivia McQueen Finished 0
3 Zoe Burgoyne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Martin Finished C 3
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
3 Cameron Mellis Finished C 1
4 Adam Burgoyne Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
5 William Macartney Stepping Stanes Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
6 Fraser Hawkins Finished 0
7 Ben Haddick Finished C 0
8 Lewis Gray Finished 0
9 Jonathan Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
10 Finlay Laurie Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
3 Eleanor Strathdee Finished 0
4 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
6 Eve Irving Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
4 Rory Mellis Finished B 0
5 Rian Hill Finished B 0
6 Calum Sinden Finished 0
7 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 2
3 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
4 Aidan Quinn Finished A 0
5 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 0
6 Lewis Rahil Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
7 Edward Salthouse Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
8 Hamish McCreadie Finished 0
9 Craig Gault Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 2
Flora Gillies Peebles CC Did not finish A 0
Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Patrick Pennefather Finished 4th 7
4 Dale McCallum Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 4
7 Jordan Stokes Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 3rd 3
8 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 2
9 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 1
10 David Doherty Dumfries CC Finished N/A 1
11 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
12 Daniel Warwick Finished 3rd 0
13 John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Tommy Lockhart Annan 2010 Racing Finished N/A 0
15 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
16 David Mitchell Finished 0
17 Paul McQueen Finished N/A 0
18 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
19 Paul Crotty Finished N/A 0
Adam Pratt Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Did not finish 3rd 0